French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,5755,950
ShkoderAlbania 11,3077,027
SkikdaAlgeria 11,4317,104
SaltaArgentina 10,6746,633
San AntonioArgentina 9,0825,644
San LuisArgentina 9,8776,138
San RafaelArgentina 9,8296,108
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4645,881
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3326,420
SarmientoArgentina 8,7515,438
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,6064,105
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,6154,111
SalzburgAustria 12,1197,531
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3216,413
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1076,281
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2276,355
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,9608,675
SaveBenin 9,1265,671
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2566,994
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5227,160
SalvadorBrazil 10,2196,350
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6255,981
SantaremBrazil 12,2237,596
SantosBrazil 9,7436,054
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0096,220
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,6667,250
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7466,678
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5535,936
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8166,100
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8306,108
Sao LuisBrazil 11,5317,165
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8086,095
São PauloBrazil 9,8006,090
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0386,238
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3837,695
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5546,559
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3716,444
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0196,226
SobralBrazil 11,1596,934
SoureBrazil 11,9777,443
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7926,706
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2515,749
SurubimBrazil 10,4806,512
SadovoBulgaria 11,0916,892
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1006,898
SofiaBulgaria 11,2026,961
SiemreapCambodia 7,7134,793
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,24010,092
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 19,94812,396
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,72610,394
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 18,42911,452
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 17,36110,788
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,79510,436
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 19,63612,202
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 18,11611,257
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,06710,605
Scott, SkCanada 19,67412,226
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,93510,524
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,52410,268
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,14810,656
Shingle Point, YtCanada 17,38110,800
Simcoe, OnCanada 18,79011,677
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 18,73211,640
Slave Lake, AbCanada 19,27211,976
Smithers, BcCanada 18,68311,610
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,34710,158
Summerside, PeCanada 16,62910,333
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 19,83412,325
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 19,84112,329
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,35010,160
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1267,535
SalCape Verde 11,6397,233
SantiagoChile 10,0276,231
SewellChile 9,9566,187
ShanghaiChina 10,2906,394
ShantouChina 9,3015,780
ShenyangChina 11,3847,074
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,1889,438
Simon BolivarColombia 14,6579,108
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0309,340
SibenikCroatia 11,6187,220
SplitCroatia 11,5747,192
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,7227,906
StudsgårdDenmark 13,0198,090
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,1799,432
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0369,343
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,0999,382
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,1919,440
SamanaDominican Republic 15,1089,388
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0849,373
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,2179,456
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,1239,398
San JuanDominican Republic 15,1919,440
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,9989,320
SanchezDominican Republic 15,1269,399
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,2179,456
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,2619,483
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0769,368
San GabrielEcuador 13,8008,576
SalloumEgypt 10,0376,237
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7936,086
SohagEgypt 9,2645,757
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3885,834
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,6319,713
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,7554,819
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,4838,378
StrasbourgFrance 12,4247,721
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6047,832
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8948,012
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6726,632
SchleswigGermany 12,8607,991
StuttgartGermany 12,3737,689
SamosGreece 10,5766,572
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7986,710
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4726,507
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,23810,090
SiguiriGuinea 10,2186,350
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,7259,772
SzegedHungary 11,6797,258
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,9167,405
StykkisholmurIceland 14,9699,302
SagarIndia 8,1835,085
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2895,772
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3725,202
SemnanIran 9,5895,959
ShahroudIran 9,6566,000
ShirazIran 8,9445,558
ShannonIreland 13,5618,427
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,0027,458
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,4277,101
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1416,923
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,9217,408
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,6887,263
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1846,950
SigonellaItaly 11,0736,881
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4475,870
SagaJapan 10,9306,792
SaigoJapan 11,3577,057
SakaiJapan 11,2937,018
SakataJapan 11,9497,425
SapporoJapan 12,3797,693
SaseboJapan 10,8916,768
SendaiJapan 11,9517,427
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0276,852
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0266,851
ShinjoJapan 11,9617,433
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2456,988
ShirakawaJapan 11,8177,343
ShizuokaJapan 11,5287,164
SumotoJapan 11,2767,007
SuttsuJapan 12,2987,642
SuwaJapan 11,6047,211
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2966,398
SavannakhetLaos 8,0735,016
SiauliaiLithuania 12,4877,759
SiluteLithuania 12,4927,763
SkopjeMacedonia 11,2066,964
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,3072,676
SalimaMalawi 5,1173,180
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6814,773
SibuMalaysia 6,9924,345
SanMali 10,0826,265
SegouMali 10,1786,325
SikassoMali 9,9696,195
St. BrandonMauritius 3,7822,350
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,09610,003
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0336,856
SainshandMongolia 11,1706,941
SafiMorocco 11,9807,444
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8007,333
SittweMyanmar 8,0444,999
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,6734,768
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,3828,316
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,6549,106
SaiqOman 8,1505,064
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5534,693
SurOman 8,0655,012
SialkotPakistan 9,1125,662
SibbiPakistan 8,7775,454
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0906,270
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0547,491
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4835,271
SandomierzPoland 12,0417,483
SniezkaPoland 12,2727,626
SuwalkiPoland 12,3267,660
SzczecinPoland 12,5587,804
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,3477,673
Santa MariaPortugal 13,3838,316
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,8269,213
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4222,126
Satu MareRomania 11,7217,283
SibiuRomania 11,4817,134
SulinaRomania 11,2166,969
SadrinskRussia 11,7387,294
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,6777,878
SalekhardRussia 12,8898,010
SaratovRussia 11,4527,117
SejmcanRussia 14,3928,943
SelagoncyRussia 13,3878,319
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2668,244
SkovorodinoRussia 12,5417,793
SmolenskRussia 12,1107,525
SociRussia 10,7516,681
SortovalaRussia 12,8407,979
SuntarRussia 13,0888,133
SurgutRussia 12,3027,645
SverdlovskRussia 11,8417,358
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4677,747
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,6019,073
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1645,073
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1593,206
SingaporeSingapore 6,4984,038
SliacSlovakia 11,9447,422
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1566,933
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2707,003
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,4657,746
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,4657,746
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,5767,815
SevilleSpain 12,1987,580
SennarSudan 7,8624,885
ShambatSudan 8,1245,049
ShendiSudan 8,1905,089
StenseleSweden 13,5148,398
StockholmSweden 12,9758,063
StorlienSweden 13,5168,399
SundsvallSweden 13,2808,253
SantisSwitzerland 12,2327,601
SongeaTanzania 5,3543,327
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1145,042
SongkhlaThailand 6,9424,314
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6814,773
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0874,404
SurinThailand 7,8534,880
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4665,882
SokodeTogo 9,2985,778
SfaxTunisia 11,0376,858
SousseTunisia 11,1406,922
SamsunTurkey 10,6116,594
SiirtTurkey 10,0956,273
SivasTurkey 10,4306,481
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,5915,960
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,2208,215
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,8348,597
SarataUkraine 11,3067,025
SarnyUkraine 11,9297,413
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,0276,852
SumyUkraine 11,6437,235
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4325,240
SaltoUruguay 9,6776,014
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 18,49111,490
Safford, AzUsa 18,19711,308
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,12610,643
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,66910,358
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 18,07911,234
Saint Paul, NeUsa 18,71011,626
Saint Peter, MnUsa 18,67711,606
Salem, InUsa 17,81211,069
Salem, OrUsa 18,90011,744
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 19,04611,835
San Angelo, TexasUsa 17,87111,105
San Antonio, TexasUsa 17,61410,945
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 18,06811,228
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 18,36411,412
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,8269,213
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 18,17411,294
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 18,74811,650
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,11211,255
Santa Maria, CaUsa 18,18611,301
Santuck, ScUsa 17,25210,720
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 18,10911,253
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,97210,547
Scott City, KsUsa 18,57211,541
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 19,05611,841
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,81211,069
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 19,06911,850
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 19,06711,848
Sedan, KsUsa 18,27211,355
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 19,12511,885
Selma, AlUsa 17,31410,759
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,02210,578
Seymour, InUsa 17,81211,069
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,67410,983
Sheridan, WyUsa 19,46312,095
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 17,71911,011
Sioux City, IaUsa 18,72611,637
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 18,83211,702
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 18,01211,193
Southport, NcUsa 16,90910,507
Sparta, IlUsa 17,99011,179
Spencer, WvUsa 17,47010,856
Spickard, MoUsa 18,40011,434
Spokane, WaUsa 19,41112,062
Spooner, WiUsa 18,62311,572
Springfield, IlUsa 18,11511,257
Springfield, MissouriUsa 18,13411,269
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,0409,968
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 18,76511,661
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 18,07811,234
Stambaugh, MiUsa 18,39911,433
Stamford, CtUsa 17,09410,622
State College, PaUsa 17,36010,788
State University, MsUsa 17,51710,885
State University, NmUsa 18,07211,230
Staunton, VaUsa 17,28010,738
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 19,00311,809
Steffenville, MoUsa 18,27511,356
Stockton, CaUsa 18,44511,462
Storm Lake, IaUsa 18,67011,602
Storrs, CtUsa 17,01210,572
Subiaco, ArUsa 17,96611,165
Summerville, ScUsa 16,97710,550
Sunnyside, WaUsa 19,16311,908
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 18,25811,346
Syracuse, NeUsa 18,59611,556
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,36110,788
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9006,152
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2438,851
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9598,674
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2698,246
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6727,253
SocotraYemen 7,0774,398
SenangaZambia 5,6043,483
SerenjeZambia 5,4223,369
SeshekeZambia 5,4173,366
SolweziZambia 5,7533,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -