French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,4846,515
In SalahAlgeria 10,8246,726
InnsbruckAustria 12,1437,546
IbiriteBrazil 9,9576,188
IguatuBrazil 10,8546,745
IlheusBrazil 10,1006,276
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4777,132
IndaialBrazil 9,6415,991
IpameriBrazil 10,4186,474
IraiBrazil 9,8366,112
IreceBrazil 10,5936,583
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3886,455
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,3887,698
ItaitubaBrazil 12,1337,540
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0756,261
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7176,038
ItapevaBrazil 9,8916,147
ItirucuBrazil 10,2846,391
ItuacuBrazil 10,3336,421
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3296,418
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 17,39110,807
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 17,73511,021
Inuvik, NtCanada 17,54010,899
Iqaluit, NtCanada 17,10210,627
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 16,73310,398
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3157,032
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5037,148
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6544,756
ImbertDominican Republic 15,2399,470
IzobambaEcuador 13,7358,535
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6525,998
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,6269,710
IoanninaGreece 11,0236,850
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,23910,091
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,1619,421
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0334,992
IranshahrIran 8,5655,322
IstranaItaly 11,9667,436
IidaJapan 11,5437,173
IizukaJapan 10,9876,827
IrakoJapan 11,4247,099
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7616,065
IrozakiJapan 11,5217,159
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7736,073
IshinomakiJapan 11,9897,450
IwamizawaJapan 12,4177,716
IzuharaJapan 10,9636,813
IrbidJordan 9,7226,041
IfraneMorocco 11,8297,350
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,7714,208
IlorinNigeria 9,0255,608
InchonNorth Korea 11,1316,917
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,6709,116
IslamabadPakistan 9,2305,736
IquitosPeru 13,1458,168
IloiloPhilippines 8,3955,217
IasiRomania 11,4897,139
IcaRussia 14,0768,747
IlirnejRussia 15,2549,479
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,9198,028
IrkutskRussia 11,7487,301
Ivdel’Russia 12,2677,623
IbizaSpain 11,9047,397
IspartaTurkey 10,4426,489
IstanbulTurkey 10,8206,723
IzmirTurkey 10,6396,611
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,7797,319
IzmailUkraine 11,2687,002
Imperial, NeUsa 18,90611,749
Independence, KsUsa 18,25111,342
Indian Lake, NyUsa 17,25010,720
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 17,88111,112
Indianola, IaUsa 18,47511,481
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 18,82011,695
Inverness, FlUsa 16,75610,413
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 18,53511,518
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 18,35011,403
Ithaca, NyUsa 17,35310,784
IsokaZambia 5,5723,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -