French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1476,306
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4367,107
DavisAntarctica 2,1791,354
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7084,168
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8544,259
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,8112,990
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,5534,072
DhakaBangladesh 8,3585,194
D’UccleBelgium 12,7687,934
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0876,268
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2156,969
DouradosBrazil 10,3866,454
DoualaCameroon 8,2865,149
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,34610,158
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 19,29811,992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 19,01611,817
Dease Lake, BcCanada 18,36011,409
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,29610,126
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 17,02710,581
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 17,32710,767
Dryden, OnCanada 18,79111,677
DuianChina 9,9126,160
DubrovnikCroatia 11,4217,097
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,2724,519
DajabonDominican Republic 15,2939,504
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,1729,428
DabaaEgypt 9,8496,120
DakhlaEgypt 9,2725,762
DijonFrance 12,4337,726
DresdenGermany 12,3887,698
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,2759,492
DebrecenHungary 11,7397,294
DalatangiIceland 14,5989,072
DaltonganjIndia 8,2765,143
DarbhangaIndia 8,5405,307
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8855,521
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8905,524
DumkaIndia 8,3585,194
DwarkaIndia 7,9764,956
DezfulIran 9,3295,797
DublinIreland 13,4828,378
DecimomannuItaly 11,5457,174
DobbiacoItaly 12,0567,492
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4965,901
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6956,025
DagorettiKenya 6,2183,864
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,3837,695
DedzaMalawi 5,0823,158
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8556,746
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7777,318
DaweiMyanmar 7,5714,705
De BiltNetherlands 12,8397,978
De KooyNetherlands 12,9268,033
Den HelderNetherlands 12,9318,036
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,7034,787
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,2134,482
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,9274,926
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,9164,297
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,9334,308
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,3388,288
DalbandinPakistan 8,7195,418
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,0265,609
DirPakistan 9,4035,843
DroshPakistan 9,4445,869
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7825,457
DohaQatar 8,5005,282
DorohoiRomania 11,6117,215
Dikson IslandRussia 13,6848,503
DudinkaRussia 13,2698,245
DzardzanRussia 13,8518,607
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,6415,370
DakarSenegal 11,0846,888
DaruSierra Leone 10,0436,241
DurbanSouth Africa 3,9302,442
DamazinSudan 7,6494,753
DongolaSudan 8,5695,325
DamascusSyria 9,7886,082
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7896,083
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8726,135
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7796,077
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5433,444
DjerbaTunisia 10,9286,791
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1406,301
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,6478,481
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,4518,359
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,4047,087
DonetskUkraine 11,2727,005
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,4265,236
Dahlonega, GaUsa 17,34410,777
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 17,26410,728
Dallas, TexasUsa 17,89211,118
Danville, IlUsa 18,01611,195
Darlington, ScUsa 17,06910,607
Davenport, WaUsa 19,36912,036
David City, NeUsa 18,68211,609
Dayton, OhUsa 17,74311,026
Dayton, WaUsa 19,31612,003
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,16810,669
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 18,47011,477
Decatur, IlUsa 18,08211,236
Del Rio, TxUsa 17,67110,981
Delaware, OhUsa 17,67510,983
Delphine, InUsa 18,01511,195
Denton, MdUsa 17,11810,637
Denver, ColoradoUsa 18,88211,733
Des Moines, IowaUsa 18,49211,491
Deseret, UtUsa 18,83611,705
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 18,94611,773
Detroit, MichiganUsa 17,83311,081
Dickson, TnUsa 17,68110,987
Dillon, MtUsa 19,47312,101
Dixon, IlUsa 18,28311,361
Dodge City, KsUsa 18,50711,500
Dover, DeUsa 17,11810,637
Dover, TnUsa 17,71311,007
Dublin, TxUsa 17,85211,093
Dubuque, IaUsa 18,35611,407
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 18,68411,610
Duquoin, IlUsa 17,93411,144
Durham, NhUsa 16,98410,554
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,7137,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -