French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8084,852
UaupesBrazil 13,2028,204
UbatubaBrazil 9,7126,035
UberabaBrazil 10,2186,349
Uranium City, SkCanada 18,87611,730
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4936,521
UpernavikGreenland 16,35110,161
UummannaqGreenland 16,26110,105
UdineItaly 11,9517,426
Ustica IslandItaly 11,2787,008
UenoJapan 11,3837,073
UnzendakeJapan 10,8806,761
UrakawaJapan 12,3847,696
UshibukaJapan 10,8186,722
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,7477,300
UwajimaJapan 11,0486,865
UkmergeLithuania 12,3767,691
UtenaLithuania 12,3757,690
UlaangomMongolia 11,2216,973
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,3737,067
UlgiiMongolia 11,0906,892
UliastaiMongolia 11,0966,895
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1306,916
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4307,103
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3457,050
UfaRussia 11,6497,239
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1308,780
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,7937,328
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4378,971
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9937,452
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,8577,989
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4849,001
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4888,382
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8809,246
Umm BeninSudan 7,7984,846
UmeňSweden 13,3158,274
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9484,939
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0845,024
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0084,976
UrfaTurkey 10,1046,279
UsakTurkey 10,5796,574
Uman’Ukraine 11,5637,185
UzgorodUkraine 11,8247,347
Uniontown, PaUsa 17,43810,836
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 17,73711,022
Urbana, IlUsa 18,01611,195
Urbana, OhUsa 17,73411,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -