French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,4165,851
NeuquenArgentina 9,3805,829
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4275,858
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,1205,046
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1494,442
Nowra RanAustralia 6,4894,032
NuriootpaAustralia 5,7143,551
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,13410,026
NatitingouBenin 9,4005,841
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6616,004
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3465,186
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3695,201
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,76910,420
Nanaimo, BcCanada 18,98711,799
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,63010,334
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 17,31310,759
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 17,98511,176
North Battleford, SkCanada 19,62112,193
North Bay, OnCanada 17,74311,026
N’DjamenaChad 8,6995,406
NanchangChina 9,7756,075
NanjingChina 10,2406,363
NanningChina 8,8425,494
NicosiaCyprus 10,0796,263
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,7877,946
NaguaDominican Republic 15,1559,418
NeybaDominican Republic 15,1739,429
NegeleEthiopia 6,7654,204
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7036,030
NandiFiji 9,7036,030
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,0718,122
NancyFrance 12,5027,769
NantesFrance 12,7577,927
NiceFrance 12,0157,467
NeustrelitzGermany 12,6147,839
NurembergGermany 12,3547,677
NurnbergGermany 12,3567,678
NaxosGreece 10,5786,573
NanortalikGreenland 15,8889,873
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,9239,895
NordGreenland 15,3679,549
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,28310,119
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8416,116
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8824,898
New DelhiIndia 8,6945,402
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,4277,101
NaganoJapan 11,6637,247
NagasakiJapan 10,8596,748
NagoJapan 10,1906,332
NagoyaJapan 11,4647,124
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1396,300
NaraJapan 11,3597,059
NazeJapan 10,4396,487
NemuroJapan 12,6357,851
NiigataJapan 11,8197,344
NikkoJapan 11,7437,297
NobeokaJapan 10,9416,799
NairobiKenya 6,2183,864
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1448,168
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1116,283
NidaLithuania 12,5037,769
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4802,784
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,7332,320
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3373,317
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2143,240
NaraMali 10,4076,467
NioroMali 10,5556,559
NemaMauritania 10,5306,544
NouakchottMauritania 11,2556,994
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,5795,331
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,8104,853
NelsonNew Zealand 7,4484,628
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,6934,780
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,6234,737
NandaimeNicaragua 15,3019,508
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0105,599
NiameyNiger 9,6285,983
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,8028,577
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,8388,599
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,7619,173
NawabshahPakistan 8,4095,225
NokkundiPakistan 8,7245,421
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9066,777
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6675,386
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,0878,132
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1317,538
NikolaevRussia 11,3347,043
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,1728,185
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6029,074
NizneangarskRussia 12,2467,610
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8977,393
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,4587,741
NovgorodRussia 12,5097,773
NovosibirskRussia 11,6677,250
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3453,943
No. 6Sudan 8,6395,368
NyalaSudan 8,1385,057
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1675,075
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8054,850
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0564,385
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1525,065
NarathiwatThailand 6,9154,297
NigdeTurkey 10,3206,413
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0036,216
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,3157,031
Napoleon, NdUsa 17,84011,086
Napoleon, OhUsa 17,84011,086
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 17,64110,963
Natchez, MsUsa 17,51410,884
Neosho, MoUsa 18,14711,277
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,93210,522
New Brunswick, NjUsa 17,09710,624
New Castlen, PaUsa 17,52510,890
New Hampton, IaUsa 18,50711,500
New London, WiUsa 18,33211,391
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 17,29610,748
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 17,30710,755
New Ulm, MnUsa 18,67711,606
New YorkUsa 17,09410,622
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 17,05810,600
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 17,07410,610
Newark, NjUsa 17,08910,619
Newberry, MiUsa 18,20611,313
Newberry, ScUsa 17,17410,672
Newkirk, OkUsa 18,30111,372
Newnan, GaUsa 17,28110,739
Newport, TnUsa 17,39410,809
Nome, AlaskaUsa 16,39610,189
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,99410,560
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 18,75811,656
North Bend, OregonUsa 18,72511,636
North Loup, NeUsa 18,84811,712
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 18,86011,720
Norton, KsUsa 18,72311,634
Norwalk, OhUsa 17,72511,014
NdolaZambia 5,5383,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -