French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,2613,891
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,7982,982
WilliamtownAustralia 6,7384,187
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,9034,911
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9393,069
WoomeraAustralia 5,7933,600
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4033,979
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,04310,590
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 17,68610,990
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 18,31511,381
Whitehorse, YtCanada 17,98711,177
Wiarton, OnCanada 17,79911,061
Windsor, OnCanada 17,80811,066
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 19,11211,876
Wynyard, SkCanada 19,54012,142
WillemstadCuraçao 14,4528,981
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,8399,221
WajimaJapan 11,6547,242
WakamatsuJapan 11,8307,351
WakayamaJapan 11,2817,010
WakkanaiJapan 12,5937,826
WajirKenya 6,3743,961
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6473,509
WindhoekNamibia 5,4833,407
WaihiNew Zealand 7,9224,923
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,8784,896
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,9304,928
WaimateNew Zealand 7,0554,384
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,8284,865
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,6134,731
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,5624,699
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,8784,896
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,7404,809
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,9304,928
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,7444,812
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,8354,869
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,8704,891
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,8774,895
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,6244,737
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,8694,890
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,5674,702
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,6674,764
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5394,685
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,5404,685
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,3194,548
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,9604,946
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,8414,873
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,9014,910
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,1694,455
WintonNew Zealand 6,7904,220
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,8914,903
WarsawPoland 12,2087,586
WroclawPoland 12,2617,619
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3287,039
Wad MedaniSudan 7,9544,943
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7985,467
WauSudan 7,5494,691
WaddingtonUk 13,1888,195
Waco, TxUsa 17,78311,050
Wake IslandUsa 12,0827,508
Wakeeney, KsUsa 18,62811,576
Wakefield, NeUsa 18,73311,641
Walhalla, ScUsa 17,30310,752
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 19,27511,978
Walnut, IlUsa 18,28311,361
Warren, OhUsa 17,59610,934
Warren, PaUsa 17,51010,881
Warrenton, MoUsa 18,13611,270
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 17,18210,677
Washington, IaUsa 18,34811,402
Washington, InUsa 17,87911,110
Water Valley, MsUsa 17,66110,975
Watertown, NyUsa 17,39510,810
Watertown, SdUsa 18,93811,768
Watertown, WiUsa 18,27511,356
Wauseon, OhUsa 17,85011,092
Waverly, OhUsa 17,60910,942
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,96810,544
Waynesboro, MsUsa 17,42710,830
Waynesboro, TnUsa 17,63110,956
Weatherford, TxUsa 17,92111,136
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 18,01611,196
Wellsburg, WvUsa 17,53510,896
West Chester, PaUsa 17,18010,676
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,43810,215
West Point, GaUsa 17,28110,739
West Point, NyUsa 17,09410,622
White Hall, IlUsa 18,07411,231
Whitestown, InUsa 17,88111,112
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 18,07011,229
Wichita, KansasUsa 18,38211,423
Wilbur, WaUsa 19,32012,006
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 17,23810,712
Williamsburg, VaUsa 17,05710,599
Williamson, WvUsa 17,47210,857
Williamsport, PaUsa 17,31810,762
Williston, North DakotaUsa 19,54812,147
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 17,18010,676
Wilmington, DeUsa 17,13010,645
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,92210,515
Windsor, IlUsa 18,01011,191
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 17,50110,875
Winnebago, MnUsa 18,67511,605
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 18,88511,735
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 18,82011,695
Winnsboro, ScUsa 17,10810,631
Winslow, AzUsa 18,41911,446
Winthrop College, ScUsa 17,18610,679
Woodstock, VaUsa 17,28810,743
Wooster, OhUsa 17,65010,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -