French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,0446,863
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,6137,217
AlgiersAlgeria 11,6147,217
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,3787,071
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3995,841
AzulArgentina 9,2545,751
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,6473,509
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1542,581
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,1383,814
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0563,763
AmberleyAustralia 7,1934,470
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1976,337
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9876,206
AimoresBrazil 9,8176,100
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2866,392
AltamiraBrazil 11,9937,452
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9407,419
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7056,031
ApodiBrazil 10,8136,719
AracajuBrazil 10,3046,403
AracuaiBrazil 10,1136,284
AragarcasBrazil 10,8296,729
AraxaBrazil 10,1756,323
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5236,539
Abbotsford, BcCanada 19,10011,869
Agassiz, BcCanada 19,14611,897
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 17,50110,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,0599,979
Alert, NunavutCanada 16,0209,955
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 18,52111,509
Atikokan, OnCanada 18,69611,618
AbecheChad 8,5295,300
AntofagastaChile 11,0346,857
AricaChile 11,5437,173
AltaiChina 10,9316,793
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8138,584
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8568,611
AraucaColombia 14,0728,745
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,2459,474
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,1169,393
AzuaDominican Republic 15,1399,407
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8026,091
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5705,947
AswanEgypt 8,9545,564
AsyutEgypt 9,3405,804
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,6419,719
AsmaraEritrea 7,8194,859
AssabEritrea 7,4474,628
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1724,457
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,7847,323
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,8447,981
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 1,413878
AccraGhana 9,0915,649
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9276,790
AthensGreece 10,7366,671
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7086,654
AasiaatGreenland 16,31610,139
AmmassalikGreenland 15,6439,721
AputiteqGreenland 15,4689,612
AkureyriIceland 14,8039,199
AgraIndia 8,5445,309
AhmedabadIndia 8,0565,006
AkolaIndia 7,8184,858
AllahabadIndia 8,3955,217
AmritsarIndia 9,0175,603
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,4264,615
AbadanIran 9,1285,672
ArakIran 9,4945,900
AlbengaItaly 12,0067,461
AlgheroItaly 11,6947,267
AmendolaItaly 11,4227,098
AnconaItaly 11,7147,279
ArezzoItaly 11,7777,318
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3225,793
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2825,768
AbashiriJapan 12,6187,841
AburatsuJapan 10,8366,734
AikawaJapan 11,7847,323
AjiroJapan 11,5747,192
AkitaJapan 12,0317,476
AkuneJapan 10,8126,719
AomoriJapan 12,1617,557
AsahikawaJapan 12,4937,764
AsosanJapan 10,9366,796
AmmanJordan 9,6586,002
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3166,410
AinaziLatvia 12,6387,854
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,3682,714
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,2412,636
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,9582,460
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5412,822
AtarMauritania 11,2576,995
AgalegaMauritius 4,5132,805
AcapulcoMexico 16,27910,116
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0276,852
AltaiMongolia 10,9396,798
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0876,890
AgadirMorocco 11,8447,360
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,8397,978
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,9204,300
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,4454,626
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,8544,881
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,9004,909
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,1584,448
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,2564,509
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,8934,905
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,9024,910
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,9034,911
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,9034,911
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,9034,911
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,9034,911
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,2629,484
AgadezNiger 9,5705,947
AsuncionParaguay 10,2496,369
ArequipaPeru 11,8027,334
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0695,635
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,4997,145
AradRomania 11,6237,223
AjanRussia 13,3218,278
AldanRussia 13,0088,083
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2566,994
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,2277,598
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0628,117
AnadyrRussia 15,5979,692
ArkhangelskRussia 12,9208,028
ArmavirRussia 10,8636,750
AstrakhanRussia 10,8496,742
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7486,679
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,8257,969
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,0927,514
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,9657,435
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,9437,421
Abu HamedSudan 8,4835,271
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,7564,820
AqiqSudan 8,1535,067
ArbaatSudan 8,3665,199
AromaSudan 7,9864,963
AtbaraSudan 8,2685,138
Abu KamalSyria 9,7556,062
AleppoSyria 10,0536,247
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6914,779
AtakpameTogo 9,1775,703
AdanaTurkey 10,1986,337
AfyonTurkey 10,5446,552
AnkaraTurkey 10,5846,577
AntalyaTurkey 10,3466,429
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,7776,075
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,5758,436
AberporthUk 13,3028,266
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,2978,263
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,0036,837
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2166,969
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,3495,188
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,3525,190
ArtigasUruguay 9,7036,030
Aberdeen, MsUsa 17,60410,940
Aberdeen, SdUsa 19,05911,844
Aberdeen, WaUsa 18,94111,770
Abilene, TxUsa 17,95511,157
Ada, MnUsa 19,03511,829
Adrian, MiUsa 17,86711,103
Aiken, ScUsa 17,17410,672
Akron, OhUsa 17,62210,950
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 18,65411,592
Albany, GaUsa 17,13610,648
Albany, New YorkUsa 17,17410,672
Albert Lea, MnUsa 18,61411,567
Albion, NeUsa 18,79211,677
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 18,40311,436
Aledo, IlUsa 18,28311,361
Alexandria, SdUsa 18,94111,770
Algona, IaUsa 18,61511,568
Alice, TxUsa 17,43810,836
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 17,17710,674
Alliance, NeUsa 19,04111,832
Alma, MiUsa 17,99411,181
Alpena, MichiganUsa 17,99111,180
Alpine, TexasUsa 17,84511,089
Amarillo, TexasUsa 18,31411,380
Amherst, MaUsa 17,07710,612
Amite, LaUsa 17,39010,807
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 17,20910,694
Anderson, InUsa 17,88111,112
Anderson, ScUsa 17,31710,761
Angelica, NyUsa 17,43810,836
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 17,86711,103
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 18,40811,439
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 17,00010,564
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,57910,303
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 17,32110,763
Ashland, WiUsa 18,60411,561
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 18,90311,746
Atchison, KsUsa 18,42811,452
Athens, GaUsa 17,25410,722
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 17,29910,750
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 17,04310,591
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8839,249
Auburn, NeUsa 18,51511,505
Augusta, GaUsa 17,12110,639
Augusta, MtUsa 19,70512,245
Aurora, IlUsa 18,14711,276
Austin, TxUsa 17,66610,978
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3026,402
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0196,226
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2218,837
AdenYemen 7,3444,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -