French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,2077,585
LuandaAngola 6,9114,294
LuenaAngola 6,2053,856
La PlataArgentina 9,3375,802
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9516,805
La RiojaArgentina 10,2836,390
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6646,006
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3755,204
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4536,496
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,8023,605
LavertonAustralia 5,8843,657
LearmonthAustralia 4,8683,025
LongreachAustralia 6,9184,299
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,9194,299
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,3284,554
Low HeadAustralia 5,8073,608
LinzAustria 12,1077,524
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,7548,547
LerwickUk 13,7548,547
La PazBolivia 11,6277,225
LavrasBrazil 9,9076,156
LencoisBrazil 10,4496,493
LinharesBrazil 9,7616,065
LondrinaBrazil 10,0756,261
LomBulgaria 11,3217,035
La Ronge, SkCanada 19,30211,994
La Tuque, QcCanada 18,18311,299
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 17,87811,109
Langara, BcCanada 18,33211,392
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 18,45111,466
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 19,79412,300
London, OnCanada 17,72011,011
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 17,15410,660
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 19,00011,807
Lytton, BcCanada 19,16211,907
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0267,473
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4106,469
LanzhouChina 10,0656,254
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,0275,610
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8408,601
LimonCosta Rica 14,9869,312
LarnacaCyprus 10,0396,238
LimassolCyprus 10,0406,239
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7323,562
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3803,965
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,0498,109
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0179,332
La VegaDominican Republic 15,1839,435
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0629,360
LuperonDominican Republic 15,2719,490
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8128,583
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3898,320
LuxorEgypt 9,1335,675
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,6659,735
Laucala BayFiji 9,7346,049
LappeenrantaFinland 12,8387,978
Le MansFrance 12,7297,910
LilleFrance 12,8067,958
LyonFrance 12,3087,648
LambarnGabon 7,8314,866
LastourvilleGabon 7,6564,758
LibrevilleGabon 7,9894,964
LeipzigGermany 12,4687,748
LindenbergGermany 12,4717,750
LamiaGreece 10,8776,759
LarissaGreece 10,9496,804
LemnosGreece 10,8656,752
LimnosGreece 10,8626,749
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3418,912
LabeGuinea 10,4286,480
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7349,156
La CeibaHonduras 15,7429,782
La MesaHonduras 15,7599,793
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3135,787
LudhianaIndia 8,9385,554
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,0096,841
LatinaItaly 11,5527,179
LatronicoItaly 11,2737,005
LecceItaly 11,1916,954
LodwarKenya 6,7154,173
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3185,169
LiepajaLatvia 12,6127,837
LaukuvaLithuania 12,4907,762
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,5827,818
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2046,962
LabuanMalaysia 7,4654,639
LuqaMalta 10,9496,804
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1618,800
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,21410,697
LashioMyanmar 8,4875,274
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,1874,466
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6,9614,326
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,3884,591
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,0764,397
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,6214,736
LincolnNew Zealand 7,2194,486
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5534,694
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5534,694
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5534,694
LagosNigeria 8,9405,555
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,4898,382
LillehammerNorway 13,3848,317
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0055,596
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5496,555
LimaPeru 12,4817,756
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6935,402
LisbonPortugal 12,4987,766
LeninbadRussia 9,9606,189
LevsiRussia 12,1267,535
LungiSierra Leone 10,2636,378
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,8947,391
LanzaroteSpain 11,9907,451
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,4107,712
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,1607,556
LuganoSwitzerland 12,1407,544
LatakiaSyria 10,0336,235
LampangThailand 8,0555,006
LoeiThailand 8,0515,003
Lop BuriThailand 7,7334,805
LomeTogo 9,0445,620
LeemingUk 13,3238,279
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,7548,547
London, EnglandUk 13,0428,104
London-GatwickUk 13,0158,088
LynehamUk 13,1268,156
L’VovUkraine 11,8777,381
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4707,128
LozovajaUkraine 11,3977,083
LubnyUkraine 11,6037,210
LuckUkraine 11,9097,401
LuganskUkraine 11,2867,013
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 18,48111,484
La Harpe, IlUsa 18,28311,361
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,41310,821
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 17,46410,852
Lake City, FlUsa 16,90410,504
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,26210,727
Laketown, UtUsa 19,19211,926
Lamar, MoUsa 18,23311,330
Lampasas, TxUsa 17,76311,038
Lancaster, WiUsa 18,38411,424
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 19,28411,983
Langdon, NdUsa 19,16011,907
Laramie, WyUsa 19,06611,848
Laredo, TexasUsa 17,43410,834
Larned, KsUsa 18,48811,489
Las Animas, CoUsa 18,64211,584
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 18,47611,481
Laurel, MdUsa 17,18910,681
Lawrence, KsUsa 18,37411,418
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,98410,554
Le Mars, IaUsa 18,74511,648
Lebanon, MoUsa 18,17611,295
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 18,31711,383
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 18,82011,695
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,72111,012
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,32710,767
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,57010,918
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,35110,782
Lewiston, IdUsa 19,38112,044
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,96110,540
Lexington, MoUsa 18,31711,383
Lexington, VaUsa 17,28110,738
Libby, MtUsa 19,57812,166
Lincoln, NeUsa 18,62711,575
Lincoln, VaUsa 17,26010,725
Lisbon, NdUsa 19,06111,844
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 17,84911,092
Llano, TxUsa 17,78411,051
Lodgepole, NeUsa 18,94711,774
Long Beach, CaUsa 18,15511,282
Los Angeles, CaUsa 18,17711,295
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 18,15911,284
Los Lunas, NmUsa 18,37911,421
Louisburg, NcUsa 17,05610,599
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,73611,022
Louisville, MsUsa 17,51710,885
Loup City, NeUsa 18,78511,673
Lowville, NyUsa 17,34810,780
Lubbock, TexasUsa 18,15111,279
Luling, TxUsa 17,60110,937
Lusk, WyUsa 19,17611,916
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,23310,709
LivingstoneZambia 5,2873,285
LundaziZambia 5,3353,315
LusakaZambia 5,3303,312
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3403,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -