French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8716,134
ReconquistaArgentina 9,9776,200
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8026,091
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1535,066
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6196,599
RosarioArgentina 9,6676,007
RichmondAustralia 6,6054,104
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3694,579
RecifeBrazil 10,4066,466
RemansoBrazil 10,7566,684
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2577,617
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6445,993
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7476,057
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5656,565
Red Deer, AbCanada 19,58712,172
Red Lake, OnCanada 18,86611,723
Regina (cda), SkCanada 19,62712,197
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 19,63112,199
Resolute, NtCanada 17,11110,633
Revelstoke, BcCanada 19,38912,049
Roberval, QcCanada 17,30310,752
RuoqiangChina 9,9856,205
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6619,111
RandersDenmark 13,0058,082
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,2209,458
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,1949,441
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5077,150
RumipambaEcuador 13,6718,495
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4545,875
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3035,781
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5315,923
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,7247,907
RostockGermany 12,7287,909
RhodesGreece 10,4006,463
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,7569,170
ReykhólarIceland 14,9639,298
ReykjavíkIceland 14,8899,252
RamsarIran 9,7836,079
RashtIran 9,8496,120
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,4008,327
RadicofaniItaly 11,7297,289
Resia PassItaly 12,1347,540
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,7937,328
RivoltoItaly 11,9517,426
Rolle PassItaly 12,0367,479
RomeItaly 11,6097,214
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,6077,213
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,9187,406
RumoiJapan 12,4697,749
RigaLatvia 12,5607,805
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,4417,731
RodriguesMauritius 3,3552,085
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,5157,156
RabatMorocco 11,9717,439
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7834,837
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,6833,531
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,4764,646
RangioraNew Zealand 7,2524,506
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,3064,540
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,8984,908
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,9194,921
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,8894,902
RoxburghNew Zealand 6,8994,287
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8604,884
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,0224,985
RivasNicaragua 15,2579,481
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5655,323
RebolyRussia 13,0468,107
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1346,919
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5585,318
RagaSudan 7,7474,814
RashadSudan 7,8114,854
RenkSudan 7,7184,796
RumbekSudan 7,3754,583
RanongThailand 7,1554,446
Roi EtThailand 7,9814,960
RizeTurkey 10,4636,502
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8016,090
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,3767,069
RomnyUkraine 11,6697,251
RovnoUkraine 11,8777,380
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4565,255
RochaUruguay 9,2085,722
Racine, WiUsa 18,17511,294
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 17,10010,626
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 19,24411,959
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 19,24711,960
Reading, PaUsa 17,19410,685
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 18,59711,557
Red Lodge, MtUsa 19,55012,148
Redding, CaUsa 18,62411,573
Redlands, CaUsa 18,20711,314
Reno, NevadaUsa 18,66311,598
Rensselaer, InUsa 18,01511,195
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 17,11410,635
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 17,11410,635
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 17,28510,741
Rochester, MnUsa 18,57011,540
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 17,47310,858
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 18,74511,648
Rockford, IlUsa 18,23411,331
Rockville, InUsa 17,94911,154
Rockwell City, IaUsa 18,61111,565
Rome, GaUsa 17,36410,790
Roseau, MnUsa 19,01611,817
Roseburg, OrUsa 18,77811,669
Roswell, NmUsa 18,17911,297
Royal Oak, MdUsa 17,11810,637
Rushville, IlUsa 18,21211,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -