French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,4995,903
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5735,949
MilianaAlgeria 11,6357,230
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4404,002
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,8283,000
Malarg EArgentina 9,7826,079
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1725,700
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0405,617
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7516,059
MendozaArgentina 10,0176,225
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0206,226
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7736,073
Mackay MoAustralia 7,4584,635
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,6963,539
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3393,317
MeekatharraAustralia 4,8192,994
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,9033,668
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,9023,668
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,9503,697
Mount GambierAustralia 5,6153,489
Mount IsaAustralia 6,7904,219
MuharraqBahrain 8,6305,363
MinskBelarus 12,1577,554
MogilevBelarus 12,0867,510
MaunBotswana 5,2603,268
MacapaBrazil 12,2107,587
MacauBrazil 10,7786,698
MaceioBrazil 10,3206,413
MachadoBrazil 9,9236,166
ManausBrazil 12,4837,757
MarabaBrazil 11,6017,209
MaringaBrazil 10,1166,286
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,2227,595
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3156,410
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4986,524
MonteiroBrazil 10,5686,567
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2416,364
Morada NovaBrazil 10,9036,775
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5576,560
MamfeCameroon 8,4705,263
MarouaCameroon 8,5905,338
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 17,52910,893
Maniwaki, QcCanada 17,49410,871
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 19,95712,402
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 17,79011,055
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 18,64811,588
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 19,91412,375
Merry Island, BcCanada 18,99311,802
Moncton, NbCanada 16,67510,362
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,02110,577
Montreal, QuebecCanada 17,27610,735
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 17,29810,749
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 19,69412,238
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 17,94811,153
Morden, MbCanada 19,16911,912
Muskoka, OnCanada 17,67810,985
MoundouChad 8,3065,161
MatecanaColombia 14,1218,775
MoroniComoros 4,8673,024
MosnovCzech Republic 12,0837,508
MarstalDenmark 12,8497,984
Melville HallDominica 14,2638,863
MichesDominican Republic 15,0719,365
MocaDominican Republic 15,2009,445
MoncionDominican Republic 15,2439,472
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,3169,517
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,1039,385
MilagroEcuador 13,6038,453
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9296,170
MinyaEgypt 9,4585,877
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3275,174
MassawaEritrea 7,8334,868
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,1628,800
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,9878,070
MarseilleFrance 12,0967,517
MontpellierFrance 12,1727,564
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,7297,910
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,5787,194
MakokouGabon 7,7734,830
MayumbaGabon 7,5634,700
MitzicGabon 7,8794,896
MkamboGabon 7,7444,812
MoandaGabon 7,5584,697
MouilaGabon 7,6764,770
MagdeburgGermany 12,5657,808
MunichGermany 12,2207,593
MünsterGermany 12,7217,905
MethoniGreece 10,7086,654
MilosGreece 10,5796,574
MitiliniGreece 10,7246,664
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7296,667
MacentaGuinea 9,9946,210
MamouGuinea 10,3326,421
Midway IslandHawaii 13,9298,656
MiskolcHungary 11,8307,352
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9334,308
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8145,477
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5944,719
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3684,579
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,6794,772
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,0725,016
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4904,033
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,8614,885
MashhadIran 9,5785,952
Malin HeadIreland 13,6778,499
M. CalamitaItaly 11,7797,320
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,2657,000
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,1186,909
MilanItaly 12,0757,504
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,1187,530
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,7117,277
ManIvory Coast 9,7566,063
MaebashiJapan 11,6897,264
MaizuruJapan 11,3977,082
MakurazakiJapan 10,7476,679
MatsueJapan 11,2767,007
MatsumotoJapan 11,6147,217
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1166,908
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3036,402
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6007,208
MishimaJapan 11,5707,190
MitoJapan 11,7677,312
MiyakejimaJapan 11,5177,157
MiyakoJapan 12,1297,537
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8766,137
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8326,731
MiyazakiJapan 10,8696,754
MombetsuJapan 12,5957,827
MoriokaJapan 12,0887,512
MuroranJapan 12,2987,642
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1396,922
MutsuJapan 12,2257,597
Ma’AnJordan 9,4785,890
MafraqJordan 9,6896,021
MombasaKenya 5,8103,610
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4173,988
MaseruLesotho 4,2202,623
MonroviaLiberia 9,8606,127
MisratahLibya 10,5916,581
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,3252,687
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,1972,608
MananjaryMadagascar 3,6782,285
MorondavaMadagascar 3,9652,464
MakhangaMalawi 4,8252,998
MangochiMalawi 5,0153,116
MwmosaMalawi 4,8403,008
MzimbaMalawi 5,3493,324
MzuzuMalawi 5,3673,335
MalaccaMalaysia 6,5094,045
MersingMalaysia 6,6004,101
MiriMalaysia 7,3024,538
MaleMaldives 5,9623,705
MenakaMali 9,8356,112
MoptiMali 10,1356,298
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4117,091
MazatlanMexico 17,09410,623
MeridaMexico 16,39110,186
Mexico CityMexico 16,55410,287
MonterreyMexico 17,25810,724
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,63110,335
MaantyMongolia 11,3297,040
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1366,920
MatadMongolia 11,5877,200
MurenMongolia 11,3717,066
MarrakechMorocco 11,8497,363
MeknesMorocco 11,8827,384
MideltMorocco 11,7337,291
MaputoMozambique 4,1492,578
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6712,903
MandalayMyanmar 8,3355,179
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2045,098
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4114,605
MindatMyanmar 8,2085,100
MonywaMyanmar 8,3185,169
MyeikMyanmar 7,4114,605
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7335,427
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,7127,900
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 6,9054,291
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,6484,752
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,8954,906
Milford SoundNew Zealand 6,8804,275
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,8684,889
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,7404,810
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,3894,592
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,4514,630
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,4354,620
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,0784,399
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,2394,499
ManaguaNicaragua 15,3559,542
MasatepeNicaragua 15,3229,521
MagariaNiger 9,1535,688
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9845,583
MaradiNiger 9,3105,785
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7905,462
MakurdiNigeria 8,7005,406
MinnaNigeria 8,9995,592
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8726,756
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,7128,521
MajisOman 8,3185,169
MasirahOman 7,8674,889
Muscat  Oman 8,1975,094
MultanPakistan 8,8475,497
MurreePakistan 9,2645,757
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,5245,297
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7146,658
MoyobambaPeru 13,0888,133
MactanPhilippines 8,4435,247
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6735,390
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,7177,903
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5414,686
MagadanRussia 14,1068,766
MahackalaRussia 10,5066,528
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,6048,454
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,6058,454
MarkovoRussia 15,2689,488
MinusinskRussia 11,6367,231
MogocaRussia 12,3657,684
MoscowRussia 12,0817,507
MurmanskRussia 13,5058,392
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7575,442
MatamSenegal 10,8606,748
MogadishuSomalia 6,1933,848
MadridSpain 12,3147,652
Madrid (b)Spain 12,3167,653
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,8367,355
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,0537,490
MelillaSpain 11,8457,361
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,9347,416
MalakalSudan 7,5504,692
MbabaneSwaziland 4,2082,615
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,2757,628
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1105,040
Mae SariangThailand 7,9904,965
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8564,882
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0745,017
MalatyaTurkey 10,2606,376
MersinTurkey 10,2026,339
MuglaTurkey 10,4716,507
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,2898,258
ManstonUk 12,9548,049
MeloUruguay 9,4035,843
MercedesUruguay 9,5085,909
MontevideoUruguay 9,2675,759
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 17,17310,671
Madison, FlUsa 16,99010,558
Madison, InUsa 17,74511,027
Madison, NeUsa 18,73311,641
Madison, WisconsinUsa 18,30611,376
Manhattan, KsUsa 18,48311,486
Manitowoc, WiUsa 18,23911,334
Marble Hill, MoUsa 17,93911,148
Marengo, IlUsa 18,21511,319
Marion, InUsa 17,94611,152
Marion, NcUsa 17,32710,767
Marquette, MichiganUsa 18,33811,395
Marshall, TxUsa 17,75211,032
Martinsburg, WvUsa 17,26010,725
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,89010,496
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 17,57210,920
Mcgill, NvUsa 18,84011,707
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 17,91211,131
Mcminnville, TnUsa 17,54910,905
Mcpherson, KsUsa 18,46011,471
Medford, WiUsa 18,48111,485
Mellette, SdUsa 19,07011,850
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 17,75311,032
Mena, ArUsa 17,96611,165
Meridian, MississippiUsa 17,44310,840
Mexia, TxUsa 17,76011,036
Mexico, MoUsa 18,19811,308
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,37210,174
Midland, TxUsa 17,97911,172
Milan, MnUsa 18,87011,726
Milbank, SdUsa 18,92611,761
Miles City, MontanaUsa 19,58012,167
Milford, DeUsa 17,04710,593
Milledgeville, GaUsa 17,15710,662
Millen, GaUsa 17,07410,610
Millport, OhUsa 17,59610,934
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,95210,534
Milwaukee, WiUsa 18,19611,307
Minden, NeUsa 18,76311,660
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 18,67211,603
Minonk, IlUsa 18,14711,277
Missoula, MtUsa 19,59512,177
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 17,26710,730
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 18,28211,361
Monmouth, IlUsa 18,28311,361
Monroe, NcUsa 17,16010,664
Montevideo, MnUsa 18,87011,726
Montgomery AlUsa 17,30610,754
Montrose, CoUsa 18,74511,648
Moorestown, NjUsa 17,10810,631
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,91510,511
Morganton, NcUsa 17,32710,767
Moro, OrUsa 19,03911,831
Morris, MnUsa 18,92211,758
Morrison, IlUsa 18,26911,352
Mount Airy, NcUsa 17,33310,771
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 17,85111,093
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 18,31311,380
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 18,04511,213
Mount Washington, NhUsa 17,06810,606
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 17,93411,144
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 17,60110,937
Muskegon, MiUsa 18,09111,242
Muskogee, OkUsa 18,10411,250
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1848,814
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,4628,987
MaracayVenezuela 14,1928,819
MaturinVenezuela 13,8708,619
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3458,914
MeridaVenezuela 14,2448,851
MagoyeZambia 5,3323,314
MansaZambia 5,7013,543
MbalaZambia 5,7673,583
MfuweZambia 5,3163,303
MisamfuZambia 5,6533,513
MonguZambia 5,6863,534
MpikaZambia 5,4733,401
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,2433,258
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3323,313
MumbwaZambia 5,4423,382
MwinilungaZambia 5,9153,676
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,7632,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -