French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,2265,733
GhazniAfghanistan 9,2185,728
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,2046,962
General PicoArgentina 9,5275,920
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5585,940
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9545,564
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,2583,889
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3782,721
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6383,504
GrazAustria 11,9407,420
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2816,389
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2476,368
GomelBelarus 11,9057,398
GrodnoBelarus 12,2397,605
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4446,490
GoianiaBrazil 10,5796,574
GoiasBrazil 10,7026,650
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9286,170
GrajauBrazil 11,3857,074
GuairaBrazil 10,1816,326
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,0156,845
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9626,190
GarouaCameroon 8,5405,307
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,09310,001
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 18,74411,648
Gladman Point, NtCanada 18,99811,806
Golden, BcCanada 19,46012,092
Goose, NfCanada 16,62910,333
Gore Bay, OnCanada 17,95311,156
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 19,11911,881
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,64210,341
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,53010,272
GanzhouChina 9,4645,881
GuangzhouChina 9,1325,675
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,2059,449
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6118,458
GonderEthiopia 7,5944,719
GourdonFrance 12,4047,708
GrenobleFrance 12,2217,594
GeisenheimGermany 12,5357,789
GorlitzGermany 12,3437,670
GibraltarGibraltar 12,0617,495
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,7759,803
GeorgetownGuyana 13,2818,253
GoaIndia 7,2184,485
GuwahatiIndia 8,6535,377
GelaItaly 11,0766,883
GenoaItaly 12,0047,460
GhediItaly 12,0267,473
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,2957,019
GrazzaniseItaly 11,4537,117
GrossetoItaly 11,7497,301
GrottaglieItaly 11,2506,991
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,6917,265
GuidoniaItaly 11,6027,209
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5395,928
GifuJapan 11,4737,129
GaoMali 10,0186,225
GuamMariana Islands 10,0596,251
GuadalajaraMexico 16,77710,425
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,77510,424
GuaymasMexico 17,63010,955
GaluutMongolia 11,0636,875
GemertNetherlands 12,7707,936
GisborneNew Zealand 7,9394,934
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,9414,935
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,9784,958
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,4694,641
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,2394,498
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,7644,824
GayaNiger 9,4025,842
GardermoenNorway 13,2898,258
GeiloNorway 13,4198,339
GdanskPoland 12,5017,768
GalatiRomania 11,3077,026
Gor’KijRussia 11,9917,451
GorznyjRussia 10,5706,569
GridinoRussia 13,1688,183
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6214,114
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,6254,117
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,0917,513
GijonSpain 12,6827,881
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9994,971
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,8334,868
GoteborgSweden 13,0408,103
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,0508,109
GothenburgSweden 13,0398,103
GunnarnSweden 13,4938,385
GenevaSwitzerland 12,2957,640
GabesTunisia 10,9916,830
GafsaTunisia 11,1086,902
GiresunTurkey 10,5106,531
GoztepeTurkey 10,8116,718
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9186,163
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7906,083
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,5768,436
GajvoronUkraine 11,5337,167
GeniceskUkraine 11,1596,934
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 17,46010,850
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,79910,439
Galva, IlUsa 18,23211,329
Galveston, TxUsa 17,45210,845
Geneva, NeUsa 18,71011,626
Genoa, NeUsa 18,71011,626
Glasgow, MtUsa 19,75312,275
Glenville, WvUsa 17,45510,847
Gloversville, NyUsa 17,22910,706
Golconda, NvUsa 18,92811,762
Goldsboro, NcUsa 17,01110,571
Goodland, KsUsa 18,73411,642
Gothenburg, NeUsa 18,81411,691
Grafton, NdUsa 19,06811,849
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 17,39510,809
Grand Island, NeUsa 18,72311,634
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 18,87311,728
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 18,02411,200
Grants Pass, OrUsa 18,70411,623
Gravette, ArUsa 18,11911,260
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 19,77612,289
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 18,29211,367
Greenfield, InUsa 17,88111,112
Greensboro, AlUsa 17,46010,850
Greensboro, NcUsa 17,19610,686
Greensburg, KyUsa 17,66610,978
Greenville, MsUsa 17,62710,953
Greenville, OhUsa 17,81311,069
Greenville, PaUsa 17,52510,890
Greenville, TxUsa 17,88911,116
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 17,25810,724
Greenwood, ScUsa 17,20010,688
Griggsville, IlUsa 18,17311,293
Groton, CtUsa 16,95010,533
Gulkana, AkUsa 17,41710,823
GuanareVenezuela 14,2008,824
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0928,757
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8918,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -