French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6155,975
FarahAfghanistan 9,1225,668
FormosaArgentina 10,1906,332
ForrestAustralia 5,1893,224
FrancistownBotswana 4,8823,033
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5916,582
FloraniaBrazil 10,7056,652
FlorestaBrazil 10,6096,592
FlorianoBrazil 11,0706,879
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5425,929
FormosaBrazil 10,5656,565
FortalezaBrazil 11,0326,855
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0626,252
FrancaBrazil 10,1166,286
Flin Flon, MbCanada 19,20811,936
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 18,96511,785
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 19,19811,930
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 18,67311,604
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 19,75712,277
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 18,46311,473
Fort Smith, NtCanada 18,82111,695
Fort St John, BcCanada 18,95411,778
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 18,93111,764
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,80910,446
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,79610,437
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 17,10210,627
FayaChad 9,0185,604
FamagustaCyprus 10,0536,247
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,9848,068
FarafraEgypt 9,4705,885
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5294,678
FichtelbergGermany 12,3587,679
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,5157,777
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,1036,900
FrederikshbGreenland 16,16010,042
FaranahGuinea 10,2106,345
FalconaraItaly 11,7217,284
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,8387,356
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,4237,098
FonniItaly 11,5997,208
FrontoneItaly 11,7417,296
FrosinoneItaly 11,5437,173
FukauraJapan 12,1017,520
FukueJapan 10,8016,712
FukuiJapan 11,5017,147
FukuokaJapan 10,9636,813
FukushimaJapan 11,8857,385
FukuyamaJapan 11,1966,957
FushikiJapan 11,6117,215
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2616,376
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,7132,307
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,3722,096
FunchalMadeira 12,5037,770
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1688,804
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,8537,366
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,5128,396
FaroPortugal 12,2897,637
FerganaRussia 9,9796,201
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2636,378
FalunSweden 13,1688,183
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,0038,080
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0256,851
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 17,21110,695
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 18,59211,553
Fairfield, IaUsa 18,34811,402
Fairmont, MnUsa 18,67711,606
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 19,01711,817
Farmington, MeUsa 17,00710,569
Farmington, MnUsa 18,66311,597
Farmington, MoUsa 17,99611,183
Faulkton, SdUsa 19,08111,857
Fayette, IaUsa 18,48111,485
Fayetteville, ArUsa 18,05811,221
Fayetteville, NcUsa 17,05110,596
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,84310,466
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,86710,481
Fillmore, UtUsa 18,84311,709
Findlay, OhUsa 17,78511,052
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 18,43411,455
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 17,90311,125
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 18,27911,359
Fort Collins, CoUsa 18,97411,791
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 18,61511,568
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 18,90011,745
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,53810,277
Fort Scott, KsUsa 18,28911,365
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 18,01611,195
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 17,89111,118
Fort Worth, TxUsa 17,90511,126
Framingham, MaUsa 16,98010,551
Frankfort, KyUsa 17,67410,983
Franklin, LaUsa 17,39510,809
Franklin, PaUsa 17,52510,890
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 17,12410,641
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 18,40211,435
Fullertonese, NdUsa 19,06111,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -