French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,1255,670
TiranaAlbania 11,2246,974
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2526,371
TebessaAlgeria 11,2356,982
TimimounAlgeria 11,1356,919
TindoufAlgeria 11,5267,162
TouggourtAlgeria 11,1356,919
TrelewArgentina 8,8505,500
TucumanArgentina 10,4656,503
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4904,033
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4904,033
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,8154,856
TibooburraAustralia 6,2953,911
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4314,618
TshaneBotswana 5,0303,126
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7916,706
TarauacaBrazil 12,5847,820
TauaBrazil 10,9626,812
TefeBrazil 12,7337,912
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9906,208
TeresinaBrazil 11,2066,963
TiriosBrazil 12,7267,908
TorresBrazil 9,4475,870
TracuateuaBrazil 11,8367,355
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3456,429
TriunfoBrazil 10,6456,615
TucuruiBrazil 11,7857,324
TuriacuBrazil 11,6777,256
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 17,60910,943
Terrace, BcCanada 18,61011,564
Teslin, YtCanada 18,13011,266
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 19,22911,949
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 18,82111,696
Thompson, MbCanada 18,94011,770
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 18,52011,509
Timmins, OnCanada 17,95411,157
Tofino, BcCanada 18,85411,716
Toronto, OntarioCanada 17,62310,951
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 17,64310,963
Trenton, OnCanada 17,51210,882
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 18,55911,533
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,43510,213
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5605,941
TaiyuanChina 10,5296,543
TaoyuanChina 9,6876,019
TengchongChina 8,7415,432
TønderDenmark 12,9228,030
TylstrupDenmark 13,0728,123
TystofteDenmark 12,8517,986
TamayoDominican Republic 15,1549,417
TahrirEgypt 9,7196,039
TantaEgypt 9,7216,040
TallinEstonia 12,7787,940
TartuEstonia 12,6157,839
TampereFinland 12,9988,077
TurkuFinland 12,9528,048
ToulonFrance 12,0317,476
ToulouseFrance 12,3097,649
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,1217,532
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0276,852
TchibanGabon 7,5894,716
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4206,475
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,5737,813
TamaleGhana 9,4735,887
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0126,843
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7456,677
TimehriGuyana 13,2618,240
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,5859,685
TelaHonduras 15,7679,798
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4644,017
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4644,017
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3503,946
TabrizIran 10,0046,217
TeheranIran 9,6385,989
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6986,027
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,2526,992
TarvisioItaly 11,9757,442
TermoliItaly 11,4987,145
TorinoItaly 12,1127,527
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,1317,538
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,2396,984
TrevicoItaly 11,3987,083
TrevisoItaly 11,9607,432
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,8927,390
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,1187,530
TabouIvory Coast 9,4915,898
TadotsuJapan 11,2086,965
TakadaJapan 11,7047,273
TakamatsuJapan 11,2286,977
TakayamaJapan 11,5667,187
TanegashimaJapan 10,7346,670
TatenoJapan 11,7197,283
TateyamaJapan 11,6127,216
TokushimaJapan 11,2336,980
TokyoJapan 11,6677,250
TomakomaiJapan 12,3547,677
TottoriJapan 11,3417,048
ToyamaJapan 11,6127,216
ToyookaJapan 11,3777,070
TsuJapan 11,4017,085
TsurugaJapan 11,4567,119
TsuyamaJapan 11,2927,017
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0266,851
TripoliLebanon 9,9206,164
TobrukLibya 10,1246,291
TripoliLibya 10,7206,662
TelsiaiLithuania 12,5267,784
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9432,450
TolanaroMadagascar 3,3722,096
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,6992,298
ThyoloMalawi 4,8553,017
TawauMalaysia 7,5164,670
TessalitMali 10,2986,399
TimbuktuMali 10,2586,374
TombMali 10,2526,371
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,9806,823
TacubayaMexico 16,55410,287
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,82010,452
TarialanMongolia 11,4107,090
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2316,979
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1756,944
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9686,816
TangierMorocco 12,0597,494
TarfayaMorocco 11,8677,374
TazaMorocco 11,8187,344
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2375,119
TaungooMyanmar 8,0214,984
ThandweMyanmar 7,9084,914
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,5845,334
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 6,9564,323
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,9534,942
TapanuiNew Zealand 6,8584,262
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,5874,715
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,7644,825
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,8284,865
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,9204,921
Te AnauNew Zealand 6,8114,233
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,9014,910
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,8774,895
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8044,850
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,9264,925
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,6984,784
TemukaNew Zealand 7,1034,414
TimaruNew Zealand 7,0974,410
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,2774,522
TahouaNiger 9,5555,937
TillaberyNiger 9,7386,051
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0656,876
TromsoNorway 13,8738,621
TrondheimNorway 13,5808,439
ThumraitOman 7,6244,738
TacnaPeru 11,5717,190
TarapotoPeru 13,0148,087
TrujilloPeru 12,9688,058
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,5895,338
TorunPoland 12,3767,691
TimisoaraRomania 11,5887,201
TambovRussia 11,6817,258
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1436,303
TaraRussia 11,8217,346
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7237,906
TermezRussia 9,6385,989
TernejRussia 12,2987,642
TobolskRussia 11,9557,429
TomskRussia 11,8487,363
Tot’MaRussia 12,4077,710
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5217,781
TuapseRussia 10,8246,726
TuraRussia 12,9008,016
TurukhanskRussia 12,8948,012
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,4065,224
TortosaSpain 12,1197,531
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5314,058
TokerSudan 8,1915,090
TartousSyria 9,9626,190
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7006,028
TaboraTanzania 6,0453,757
TakThailand 7,8964,907
TrangThailand 6,9374,311
TabligboTogo 9,0645,632
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4904,033
TunisTunisia 11,2536,993
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0846,266
TireeUk 13,7388,537
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,3748,311
TernopilUkraine 11,7907,326
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3315,798
Talbotton, GaUsa 17,22610,704
Talkeetna, AkUsa 17,17910,675
Talladega, AlUsa 17,34210,776
Tallahassee, FlUsa 17,02010,577
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,69710,376
Tarboro, NcUsa 17,01710,574
Taunton, MaUsa 16,93310,523
Tecumseh, NeUsa 18,51511,505
Temple, TxUsa 17,73511,021
Thibodaux, LaUsa 17,31810,762
Thomasville, AlUsa 17,37210,795
Tiffin, OhUsa 17,75711,034
Toledo, IaUsa 18,48311,486
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 17,82911,079
Tooele, UtUsa 19,01411,816
Topeka, KsUsa 18,41611,444
Towanda, PaUsa 17,31310,759
Trinidad, CoUsa 18,56611,537
Tuckerton, NjUsa 17,03710,587
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 18,10811,253
Tulsa, OkUsa 18,17211,292
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 17,45310,845
Two Harbors, MnUsa 18,65311,591
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0846,266
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5388,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -