French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,3625,818
BustAfghanistan 9,0155,602
BatnaAlgeria 11,3627,060
BecharAlgeria 11,4827,135
BejaiaAlgeria 11,5157,156
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3607,059
BiskraAlgeria 11,3097,027
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6546,621
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,8184,237
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6564,136
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6574,137
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,4684,019
ByrdAntarctica 5,6173,491
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1645,695
BarilocheArgentina 9,2685,759
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4015,842
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,5314,059
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2414,500
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7843,594
BrestBelarus 12,1087,524
BrusselsBelgium 12,7687,934
Belize CityBelize 15,9879,934
BeninBenin 8,9835,582
BohiconBenin 9,0775,640
BermudaBermuda 15,8609,855
BageBrazil 9,4935,899
BambuiBrazil 10,0786,262
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8296,108
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7716,693
BarcelosBrazil 12,8577,990
BarraBrazil 10,6986,648
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3337,042
BarreirasBrazil 10,7226,663
BelémBrazil 11,9067,399
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9576,188
BelterraBrazil 12,2197,593
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9376,796
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5465,932
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5206,537
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5796,574
BrevesBrazil 12,0187,468
BurgasBulgaria 11,0316,855
BurundiBurundi 6,4093,983
BatouriCameroon 8,0314,991
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,20810,693
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 19,16611,910
Baker Lake, NtCanada 18,16611,288
Banff, AbCanada 19,55512,152
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,73311,019
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,28510,120
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 19,76912,284
Bissett, MbCanada 18,99911,806
Blue River, BcCanada 19,27711,979
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,56710,916
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 18,50211,498
Brandon, MbCanada 19,30711,997
Broadview, SkCanada 19,48812,110
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,78410,430
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 18,71011,627
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,3069,511
Burns Lake, BcCanada 18,77411,666
Byron Bay, NtCanada 17,85811,097
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7704,828
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0805,021
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8025,469
BeijingChina 10,9046,776
BarranquillaColombia 14,6639,112
Benito SalasColombia 13,9168,647
BogotáColombia 14,0288,717
BrnoCzech Republic 12,0897,512
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2614,512
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1984,473
BaniDominican Republic 15,0899,376
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,1319,402
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,0889,376
BahariyaEgypt 9,5595,940
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5435,930
BiarritzFrance 12,4507,737
BordeauxFrance 12,5197,779
BrestFrance 13,0068,082
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6147,217
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6167,218
BanjulGambia 10,9126,781
BerlinGermany 12,5277,784
BrockenGermany 12,5787,816
BokeGuinea 10,5746,571
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,7076,654
BudapestHungary 11,8427,358
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,8287,350
BangaloreIndia 6,9674,329
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2634,513
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8924,904
BikanerIndia 8,6075,348
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9354,310
BabolsarIran 9,7266,044
Bandar AbbasIran 8,6255,359
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8696,132
Bandar LengehIran 8,5745,328
BirjandIran 9,2075,722
BushehrIran 8,9195,542
BaghdadIraq 9,5375,926
BasraIraq 9,1615,693
BelmulletIreland 13,7268,530
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,5378,412
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,3377,045
BergamoItaly 12,0757,504
BolognaItaly 11,8997,394
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,0727,501
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,2316,979
BrindisiItaly 11,2396,984
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4845,894
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6155,975
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7136,657
BeirutLebanon 9,8656,130
BenghaziLibya 10,3146,409
BirzaiLithuania 12,4657,746
BitolaMacedonia 11,1296,916
BlantyreMalawi 4,9133,053
BvumbweMalawi 4,8863,036
BintuluMalaysia 7,1414,437
BamakoMali 10,2416,364
Bko-SMali 10,2286,356
BougounMali 10,1016,277
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5527,178
BaitagMongolia 10,8126,719
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,2486,989
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,4527,116
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4567,119
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3307,041
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0176,846
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5257,162
BulganMongolia 11,3707,066
BhamawMyanmar 8,6115,351
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,8614,263
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,2974,534
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,9034,290
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,4694,641
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,6554,757
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,2269,461
BilmaNiger 9,4335,862
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4565,876
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,2848,876
BergenNorway 13,5178,399
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,5158,398
BjornoyaNorway 14,2878,878
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,7848,565
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,6968,511
BadinPakistan 8,2285,113
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8235,483
BalakotPakistan 9,3165,789
BarkhanPakistan 8,8115,475
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7239,149
BascoPhilippines 9,2865,771
BialystokPoland 12,2217,594
BejaPortugal 12,3647,683
BragancaPortugal 12,6047,832
BistritaRomania 11,5987,207
BucharestRomania 11,2827,011
BajkitRussia 12,5627,806
BarabinskRussia 11,6677,250
BarnaulRussia 11,4977,144
BerezovoRussia 12,6057,833
BiserRussia 12,0397,481
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3437,670
BogdarinRussia 12,2297,600
BogucanyRussia 12,2347,602
BomnakRussia 12,7937,950
BorRussia 12,4617,743
BorzjaRussia 11,9337,415
BratskRussia 12,1027,520
BelgradeSerbia 11,5267,163
BoSierra Leone 10,1056,279
BontheSierra Leone 10,1226,290
BratislavaSlovakia 11,9797,444
BerberaSomalia 7,0894,405
BusanSouth Korea 11,0326,856
BadajozSpain 12,3737,689
BarcelonaSpain 12,0747,503
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,4737,751
BabanusaSudan 7,9174,919
BaselSwitzerland 12,3407,668
BernSwitzerland 12,2887,636
BangkokThailand 7,6194,734
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6414,748
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9294,927
BizerteTunisia 11,3137,030
BalikesirTurkey 10,7286,666
BursaTurkey 10,7426,675
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7016,028
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,6408,476
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,5718,433
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,5728,434
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,1908,197
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,0618,116
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,9818,066
Bakersfield, CaUsa 18,29311,367
Ballinger, TxUsa 17,89311,119
Baltimore, MdUsa 17,17710,674
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 16,61610,326
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 16,61710,326
Batesville, MsUsa 17,66110,975
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 17,39710,811
Beaver City, NeUsa 18,72711,637
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,39610,810
Bedford, MaUsa 16,93210,522
Beeville, TxUsa 17,47110,857
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 18,41711,445
Berkeley, CaUsa 18,41811,445
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,57310,299
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,10610,630
Bettles, AkUsa 16,97810,550
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 17,33810,774
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 18,06511,226
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 19,61012,186
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 17,30410,753
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,43510,834
Bishop, CaUsa 18,51411,505
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 19,28811,986
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,30910,756
Blackville, ScUsa 17,07510,611
Blaine, WaUsa 19,07111,851
Blakely, GaUsa 17,11010,632
Block Island, RiUsa 17,01810,575
Boerne, TxUsa 17,65010,968
Boise, IdahoUsa 19,20411,934
Booneville, MsUsa 17,63610,959
Boonton, NjUsa 17,11810,637
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,95410,535
Bowler, WiUsa 18,37911,421
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,66610,978
Bowling Green, MoUsa 18,13611,270
Brenham, TxUsa 17,60410,939
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,04110,589
Brinkley, ArUsa 17,80611,065
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,38810,805
Brockport W, NyUsa 17,49710,873
Brodhead, WiUsa 18,27911,359
Broken Bow, NeUsa 18,81411,691
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,48210,863
Brownsville, TexasUsa 17,20010,688
Brunswick, MoUsa 18,25811,346
Buckeye, AzUsa 18,17711,295
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,41610,823
Bucyrus, OhUsa 17,72411,014
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,54010,899
Bunkie, LaUsa 17,49510,872
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,33310,771
Burlington, IowaUsa 18,27611,357
Burlington, VtUsa 17,21110,695
Burns, OregonUsa 19,05811,843
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7406,053
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,9988,698
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2748,870
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,9123,052
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,9003,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -