French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,3305,798
KandaharAfghanistan 9,0015,593
KhostAfghanistan 9,1965,715
KunduzAfghanistan 9,5665,944
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8264,242
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7102,927
KlagenfurtAustria 11,9577,430
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2846,390
KandiBenin 9,3695,822
Kamloops, BcCanada 19,23811,955
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 18,04811,215
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 18,05111,217
Kelowna, BcCanada 19,32012,006
Kenora, OnCanada 18,90611,748
Kingston, OnCanada 17,44910,843
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 17,24610,717
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 17,94111,149
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 17,18010,676
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,32810,768
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8866,143
KashiChina 9,8926,147
KunmingChina 8,8725,513
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1604,449
KhargaEgypt 9,2015,718
KosseirEgypt 9,1195,667
KajaaniFinland 13,1648,180
KuopioFinland 13,0308,097
KuusamoFinland 13,2918,259
KarlsruheGermany 12,4297,723
KasselGermany 12,5847,820
KonstanzGermany 12,2777,629
KumasiGhana 9,2875,771
KalamataGreece 10,7176,659
KerkiraGreece 11,0546,869
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5976,585
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,24210,093
Kap TobinGreenland 15,1589,419
KankanGuinea 10,1386,300
KindiaGuinea 10,3616,439
KissidougouGuinea 10,1116,283
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,8439,224
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0745,639
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0735,638
KeszthelyHungary 11,8437,359
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,7049,137
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1925,090
KotaIndia 8,3035,160
KozhikodeIndia 6,7614,201
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,5474,068
KermanIran 8,9495,561
KermanshahIran 9,5835,955
Khoram AbadIran 9,4585,877
KilkennyIreland 13,4728,372
KingstonJamaica 15,4459,598
KagoshimaJapan 10,7876,703
KanazawaJapan 11,5707,190
KaruizawaJapan 11,6557,243
KatsuuraJapan 11,6527,241
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5947,205
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6017,831
KobeJapan 11,3257,038
KochiJapan 11,1336,918
KofuJapan 11,5967,206
KumagayaJapan 11,6857,261
KumamotoJapan 10,9116,780
KumejimaJapan 10,1026,278
KureJapan 11,1386,921
KushiroJapan 12,5407,792
KutchanJapan 12,3367,665
KyotoJapan 11,3827,073
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9706,817
KitaleKenya 6,5354,061
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,0115,600
KufraLibya 9,4055,845
KaunasLithuania 12,3697,686
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5407,793
KybartaiLithuania 12,3807,693
KarongaMalawi 5,5183,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9084,293
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5714,705
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5654,079
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8584,262
KuantanMalaysia 6,7074,168
KuchingMalaysia 6,8294,243
KayesMali 10,6326,607
KeniebaMali 10,4836,514
KidalMali 10,1186,288
KitaMali 10,3796,449
KoutiaMali 10,0446,241
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2857,012
KisinevMoldova 11,4297,102
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,7417,296
KhatgalMongolia 11,4557,118
KhovdMongolia 11,0196,847
KhujirtMongolia 11,1526,930
KhutagMongolia 11,4087,089
KenitraMorocco 11,9827,446
KalewaMyanmar 8,4125,227
KathaMyanmar 8,5745,328
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1524,444
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9864,963
KengtungMyanmar 8,3765,205
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7515,438
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0973,167
KathmanduNepal 8,6985,405
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,5725,327
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,3874,590
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,8804,897
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,5794,710
KarioiNew Zealand 7,7314,804
KawerauNew Zealand 7,9134,917
KopuaNew Zealand 7,7244,800
KanoNigeria 9,0905,649
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2687,002
KarasjokNorway 13,7048,516
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,6598,488
KristiansandNorway 13,2318,222
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,6478,480
KhasabOman 8,5165,292
KarachiPakistan 8,2525,128
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,2625,134
KhanpurPakistan 8,6745,390
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5905,338
KororPalau 8,8305,487
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,9677,436
KlodzkoPoland 12,2107,588
KoszalinPoland 12,5737,813
KrakowPoland 12,0547,490
KalakanRussia 12,3957,703
KaliningradRussia 12,4647,745
KamenskoeRussia 14,9859,312
KandalaksaRussia 13,3428,291
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,3098,271
KazanRussia 11,8487,362
KemRussia 13,0758,125
KerchRussia 11,0336,856
KhabarovskRussia 12,5277,784
KirenskRussia 12,4047,708
KirovRussia 12,1557,553
KljuciRussia 14,3918,943
KolpasevRussia 12,0287,475
KorfRussia 14,8749,243
KostromaRussia 12,2097,587
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,7399,159
KotlasRussia 12,4767,753
KrasnodarRussia 10,9196,785
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3087,027
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,8437,359
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,9017,395
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,4738,994
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5647,186
KurganRussia 11,6647,248
KurskRussia 11,6977,269
KyraRussia 11,6987,269
KigaliRwanda 6,4944,036
KoldaSenegal 10,7496,680
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2286,356
KosiceSlovakia 11,8687,375
KimberleySouth Africa 4,4482,764
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5497,177
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3943,973
KadugliSudan 7,7894,840
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4465,248
KassalaSudan 7,9384,933
KhartoumSudan 8,1175,044
KostiSudan 7,8664,888
KalmarSweden 12,7877,946
KaresuandoSweden 13,6778,499
KarlstadSweden 13,1438,167
KristianstadSweden 12,8137,962
KamishliSyria 10,0246,229
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6114,730
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5104,667
Khon KaenThailand 7,9894,964
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5694,704
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8074,851
KairouanTunisia 11,1546,931
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2096,344
KarsTurkey 10,3456,428
KastamonuTurkey 10,6996,648
KayseriTurkey 10,3726,446
KonyaTurkey 10,3936,458
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2496,369
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4435,868
KinlossUk 13,6708,495
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,5127,154
KievUkraine 11,7177,281
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2356,982
KirovogradUkraine 11,4777,132
KlepininoUkraine 11,1246,913
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,4187,095
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9877,449
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,3977,082
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 17,99611,183
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 19,66512,220
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 18,38411,424
Keene, NhUsa 17,05710,599
Kenton, OhUsa 17,80711,066
Kenton, OkUsa 18,53811,520
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,34310,156
Kimball, NeUsa 18,98311,796
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,85610,474
Kingfisher, OkUsa 18,25111,341
Kinston, NcUsa 16,98410,554
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 18,79411,679
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,44410,840
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 17,09810,625
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,50710,258
KabompoZambia 5,7643,582
KabweZambia 5,4173,366
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4203,368
KafirondaZambia 5,6083,485
KaomaZambia 5,6193,491
KasamaZambia 5,6493,510
KasempaZambia 5,6653,520
KawambwaZambia 5,8083,609
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1303,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -