French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2736,384
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0486,244
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2576,374
YaoundeCameroon 8,1555,068
YokoCameroon 8,2575,131
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,67110,359
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 18,52911,514
Yorkton, SkCanada 19,45612,090
YanjiChina 11,7637,310
YichangChina 9,7856,080
YinchuanChina 10,3846,453
YiningChina 10,4316,482
YariguiesColombia 14,2368,846
YamasaDominican Republic 15,1149,392
YasicaDominican Republic 15,2259,461
YazdIran 9,1725,700
YakushimaJapan 10,6876,641
YamagataJapan 11,9207,407
YamaguchiJapan 11,0736,881
YokkaichiJapan 11,4227,098
YokohamaJapan 11,6397,233
YonagoJapan 11,2887,015
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7246,043
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2595,754
YeMyanmar 7,6804,772
YolaNigeria 8,5875,336
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9336,794
YurimaguasPeru 13,0658,119
YekaterinburgRussia 11,8377,356
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7747,938
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9266,168
Yakima, WaUsa 19,15611,904
Yakutat, AkUsa 17,80211,063
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 19,52212,131
York, PaUsa 17,25110,720
Youngstown/ OhUsa 17,58810,929
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 18,11511,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -