French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,9735,576
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,0837,509
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,3806,450
Ze DocaBrazil 11,5097,152
ZhengzhouChina 10,2826,390
ZhijiangChina 9,3915,835
ZagrebCroatia 11,8087,338
ZugspitzeGermany 12,1737,565
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,8326,731
ZahedanIran 8,8135,477
ZanjanIran 9,8046,092
ZacatecasMexico 16,99410,560
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1146,907
ZinderNiger 9,2195,729
ZhobPakistan 8,9745,577
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,0114,978
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0094,977
ZamoscPoland 11,9887,450
Zielona GoraPoland 12,3907,699
ZigalovoRussia 12,0307,476
ZiganskRussia 13,6658,492
ZyryankaRussia 14,5019,011
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,2727,626
ZurichSwitzerland 12,2797,630
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6073,484
ZonguldakTurkey 10,7736,694
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,3217,035
ZitomirUkraine 11,7577,306
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,4837,136
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,5867,199
Zion Park, UtahUsa 18,64111,584
Zumbrota, MnUsa 18,60911,564
ZambeziZambia 5,8403,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -