French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7656,689
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1334,432
ParanaArgentina 9,7636,067
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8036,092
PehuajoArgentina 9,4315,861
PergaminoArgentina 9,5645,943
PigeArgentina 9,2835,769
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9296,170
PosadasArgentina 9,9636,191
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2466,367
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0656,255
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2705,760
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2342,631
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3333,314
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,4738,372
ParakouBenin 9,2325,737
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4076,467
ParacatuBrazil 10,3846,452
ParanaBrazil 10,8666,753
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7276,045
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4166,472
ParintinsBrazil 12,3307,662
ParnaibaBrazil 11,3117,029
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6916,022
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2376,361
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8236,726
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5156,534
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1396,301
PeixeBrazil 10,9566,808
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6706,630
PicosBrazil 10,9416,799
PiraiBrazil 9,7146,036
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6376,610
PompeuBrazil 10,0886,269
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4056,466
Porto De MozBrazil 12,1287,536
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8056,093
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1707,562
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4645,881
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0806,885
PosseBrazil 10,6346,608
PlevenBulgaria 11,2286,977
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1006,898
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5704,704
Peace River, AbCanada 19,09311,865
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 17,62710,954
Penticton, BcCanada 19,30311,995
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,57510,921
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,57810,923
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 18,61511,567
Port Alberni, BcCanada 18,91811,756
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,34910,160
Port Hardy, BcCanada 18,75111,652
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 19,18611,922
Prince Albert, SkCanada 19,50012,118
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 18,99311,802
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 18,49811,495
Princeton, BcCanada 19,45612,090
ParronChile 9,9486,182
Puerto AysenChile 8,8855,522
Puerto MonttChile 9,3035,781
Punta ArenasChile 8,0605,009
PingbianChina 9,9306,171
PeralesColombia 14,0538,733
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8018,576
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0669,362
PragueCzech Republic 12,2747,627
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1549,417
PimentelDominican Republic 15,1559,417
PoloDominican Republic 15,1309,402
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,2359,467
PichilingueEcuador 13,7018,514
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7508,545
PuyoEcuador 13,5928,446
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7226,042
ParisFrance 12,6977,890
PerpignanFrance 12,1567,554
Port-GentilGabon 7,9314,929
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1048,764
PotsdamGermany 12,5297,786
PatrasGreece 10,8436,738
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 16,50910,259
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,7759,803
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3408,911
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,2239,460
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,5509,663
PecsHungary 11,7317,290
PambanIndia 6,5794,088
PuneIndia 7,5574,696
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0993,790
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,6294,119
PadovaItaly 11,9527,427
Paganella MountainItaly 12,0587,493
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,2176,970
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,2336,981
PantelleriaItaly 11,1636,937
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9697,438
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,5507,178
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,7137,278
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,5757,193
PiacenzaItaly 12,0067,461
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,8657,373
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,8457,361
Ponza IslandItaly 11,4927,141
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,3347,043
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,5847,198
PrizziItaly 11,1756,944
PakseLaos 7,9734,954
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7344,185
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,4432,139
PlaisanceMauritius 3,4032,115
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4476,492
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,3457,050
PatheinMyanmar 7,7394,809
PutaoMyanmar 8,9425,557
PyiMyanmar 7,9694,952
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,6135,352
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,9144,918
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,6664,764
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,6674,764
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,5824,712
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,9954,968
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,8114,854
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,4279,587
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5415,307
PohangNorth Korea 11,1356,920
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2356,982
PadidanPakistan 8,4765,267
PanjgurPakistan 8,5085,287
ParachinarPakistan 9,2545,750
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,3245,173
PeshawarPakistan 9,2695,760
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,2715,140
PilarParaguay 10,1296,294
PiscoPeru 12,2677,623
PiuraPeru 13,3278,282
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0677,498
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0865,025
PoznanPoland 12,3847,696
PrzemyslPoland 11,9187,406
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,5407,792
PortalegrePortugal 12,4407,731
Porto Portugal 12,6587,866
PavelecRussia 11,8307,351
PecoraRussia 12,7807,941
PermRussia 12,0027,458
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,0708,743
PetrozavodskRussia 12,7687,934
PjatigorskRussia 10,7176,660
PoronajskRussia 12,9758,063
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0516,867
Providenja BayRussia 16,0229,956
PskovRussia 12,5187,779
PodorSenegal 11,0636,875
PopradSlovakia 11,9417,420
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,0092,491
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4572,769
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,8897,388
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4494,007
Port SudanSudan 8,3305,177
ParamariboSuriname 13,0018,079
PiteňSweden 13,4188,338
PalmyraSyria 9,8486,120
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6047,211
PhetchabunThailand 7,9234,923
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9284,927
PhraeThailand 8,0635,011
PhuketThailand 6,9284,305
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9524,320
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6844,775
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3934,594
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8328,595
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,1418,166
PoltavaUkraine 11,5187,158
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4775,889
PradoUruguay 9,2665,758
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1955,714
Palestine, IlUsa 17,94511,151
Pana, IlUsa 18,04311,212
Paoli, InUsa 17,81211,069
Paris, IlUsa 18,01611,195
Park Rapids, MnUsa 18,89311,740
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,25410,722
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 19,17011,913
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 18,09111,242
Pawhuska, OkUsa 18,23811,333
Pawnee City, NeUsa 18,51511,505
Pendleton, OrUsa 19,22011,944
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,19010,682
Peoria, IlUsa 18,17411,293
Perry, OkUsa 18,20611,314
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,11910,638
Philo, OhUsa 17,60510,940
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 18,23511,332
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 19,11211,876
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 17,79211,056
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 18,82011,695
Pipestone, MnUsa 18,83211,702
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,51110,882
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,09410,622
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,90810,507
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,89211,118
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 19,26711,973
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 18,82011,695
Pontiac, IlUsa 18,15111,279
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,62610,953
Port Angeles, WaUsa 19,03311,827
Port Arthur, TxUsa 17,48310,864
Port Jervis, NyUsa 17,16610,667
Port Townsend, WaUsa 19,03311,827
Portage, WiUsa 18,33011,391
Portland, MaineUsa 16,96710,544
Portland, OregonUsa 18,96511,785
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 18,42611,450
Prescott, ArUsa 17,82311,075
Priest River, IdUsa 19,47512,102
Princess Anne, MdUsa 17,05410,597
Princeton, InUsa 17,87011,105
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,94910,532
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 18,71511,630
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7478,543
PetaukeZambia 5,2643,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -