French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,1546,931
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9566,187
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0946,272
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7906,084
ViennaAustria 12,0187,468
VitebskBelarus 12,2117,588
VassourasBrazil 9,7216,040
VicosaBrazil 9,8176,101
VitoriaBrazil 9,6976,026
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2066,342
VarnaBulgaria 11,0846,888
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 17,68210,988
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 19,04211,833
Vegreville, AbCanada 19,52612,133
Vermilion, AbCanada 19,56412,158
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 19,01611,817
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 18,98711,799
ValdiviaChile 9,4755,888
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4525,873
VallenarChile 10,4666,504
ValparaisoChile 10,0936,272
VanguardiaColombia 13,9488,667
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9388,040
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,0428,104
VestervigDenmark 13,1018,141
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,1159,392
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,1429,409
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,2889,500
VilsandiEstonia 12,7667,933
VaasaFinland 13,2028,204
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,7819,185
VeravalIndia 7,8124,854
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5684,703
ValentiaIreland 13,5748,435
VeniceItaly 11,9397,419
VeronaItaly 11,9967,454
VicenzaItaly 11,9817,445
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,6347,229
ViterboItaly 11,6747,254
VolterraItaly 11,8177,343
VientianeLaos 8,1345,055
VarenaLithuania 12,2857,634
VilniusLithuania 12,3047,646
VeracruzMexico 16,44410,218
VlissingenNetherlands 12,8567,989
VaernesNorway 13,5688,431
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,4988,388
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,6798,500
VillarricaParaguay 10,1406,301
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,3977,082
VanavaraRussia 12,5337,788
VasileviciRussia 11,9247,410
Velikie LukiRussia 12,3107,650
VerhojanskRussia 14,0218,713
ViljujskRussia 13,3518,297
VitimRussia 12,6907,886
Vize IslandRussia 14,3338,907
VladivostokRussia 11,9027,396
VolgogradRussia 11,1786,946
VologdaRussia 12,3927,701
VoronezRussia 11,6087,213
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,8509,849
VytegraRussia 12,6397,854
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1663,210
ValenciaSpain 12,0597,494
ValladolidSpain 12,4807,755
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,7477,921
VisbySweden 12,8127,961
VanTurkey 10,1176,287
ValleyUk 13,3858,318
VinnitsaUkraine 11,6627,247
Vacaville, CaUsa 18,45211,466
Valdez, AkUsa 17,40010,813
Valentine, NeUsa 19,00511,810
Vancouver, WaUsa 18,96311,784
Vermillion, SdUsa 18,78811,675
Vevay, InUsa 17,73211,019
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 17,56110,912
Victoria, TxUsa 17,48910,868
Viroqua, WiUsa 18,47111,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -