French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0976,895
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,1356,919
EsquelArgentina 9,0865,646
EzeizaArgentina 9,3815,829
East SaleAustralia 6,0303,747
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5252,812
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5252,812
EssendonAustralia 5,9033,668
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6866,019
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4865,894
EspinosaBrazil 10,3306,419
Earlton, OnCanada 17,79611,059
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 19,50112,118
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 19,47112,100
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 19,47912,104
Edson, AbCanada 19,35512,027
Egg Island, BcCanada 18,71811,631
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 18,59311,554
Estevan, SkCanada 19,52312,132
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 18,57311,541
Eureka, NtCanada 16,49010,247
ErlianChina 11,1106,904
El CaranoColombia 14,2548,858
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,7107,898
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,2039,448
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,0499,352
El ArishEgypt 9,6425,991
El TorEgypt 9,3555,813
ErfurtGermany 12,4917,762
EssenGermany 12,7017,892
EsfahanIran 9,2875,771
EilatIsrael 9,4445,869
EsashiJapan 12,2157,590
EldoretKenya 6,4714,021
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,2867,013
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9527,427
EeldeNetherlands 12,8647,994
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,8174,857
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,2274,491
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,4369,592
EnuguNigeria 8,6505,375
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9666,193
EvoraPortugal 12,4117,712
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2677,623
EkimcanRussia 12,8197,966
Elat’MaRussia 11,8977,393
ElistaRussia 10,9306,792
ErbogacenRussia 12,7537,925
EssejRussia 13,3688,307
Ed DueimSudan 7,9654,950
El FasherSudan 8,2675,138
El GeneinaSudan 8,4075,224
El ObeidSudan 7,9794,959
El ShowakSudan 7,8544,881
En NahudSudan 8,0214,984
EdirneTurkey 10,9836,825
ErzincanTurkey 10,3516,432
ErzurumTurkey 10,3316,420
EskisehirTurkey 10,6476,616
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,7866,081
EntebbeUganda 6,5684,081
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,5408,414
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,4798,376
East Tawas, MiUsa 17,95011,154
Eastman, GaUsa 17,07410,610
Eastport, MeUsa 16,78810,432
Ekalaka, MtUsa 19,46712,097
El Dorado, KsUsa 18,39311,430
El Paso, TexasUsa 18,04311,212
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 17,38210,802
Elko, NvUsa 18,95611,780
Ellsworth, KsUsa 18,53411,517
Elmira, NyUsa 17,36810,792
Ely, NevadaUsa 18,82711,699
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 17,20610,692
Erie, PaUsa 17,60010,937
Eskridge, KsUsa 18,43011,452
Eugene, OrUsa 18,83811,706
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 18,08011,235
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 18,54111,522
Eureka, SdUsa 19,19611,929
Evanstone, WyUsa 19,11111,876
Evansville, InUsa 17,84411,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -