French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,7387,294
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,6696,630
OranArgentina 10,7876,703
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9863,098
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9613,704
OstendeBelgium 12,8707,998
ObidosBrazil 12,3207,656
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7736,073
Ottawa (airport)Canada 17,43110,832
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 17,42910,831
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3875,833
OdenseDenmark 12,8988,015
OtavaloEcuador 13,7838,565
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6966,025
OuluFinland 13,2838,254
OroomiehIran 9,9876,206
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,6577,244
OdienneIvory Coast 9,9416,178
ObihiroJapan 12,4707,749
OfunatoJapan 12,0667,498
OitaJapan 10,9986,834
OkayamaJapan 11,2516,992
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3086,405
OmaezakiJapan 11,4857,137
OmuJapan 12,5937,826
OnahamaJapan 11,8407,357
OsakaJapan 11,3407,047
OshimaJapan 11,5637,185
OtaruJapan 12,3737,689
OwaseJapan 11,3247,037
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7217,283
OujoaMorocco 11,7437,297
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,7585,442
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,6624,761
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,0054,353
OphirNew Zealand 6,9434,314
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,9484,939
OtautauNew Zealand 6,7714,208
OcotalNicaragua 15,5119,639
OrlandNorway 13,6328,471
OsloNorway 13,2798,252
OhotskRussia 13,7608,551
OkhotskRussia 13,7608,551
OlekminskRussia 13,0078,083
OlenekRussia 13,5598,426
OmskRussia 11,6097,214
OnegaRussia 12,9018,017
OrenburgRussia 11,3277,039
OymyakonRussia 14,0408,725
OviedoSpain 12,6807,879
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,4318,346
Orkney IslandsUk 13,7388,537
OdessaUkraine 11,3117,029
OvrucUkraine 11,8637,372
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 17,47510,859
Oakdale, NeUsa 18,79211,677
Oakland, MdUsa 17,33010,769
Oakley, IdUsa 19,13411,890
Oconto, WiUsa 18,29311,367
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 17,36810,793
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 18,17411,293
Olathe, KsUsa 18,37411,418
Olivia, MnUsa 18,79211,678
Olympia, WaUsa 19,00611,811
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 18,61411,567
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 18,62611,574
Oolitic, InUsa 17,87911,110
Orlando, FlUsa 16,66610,356
Orono, MeUsa 16,93510,524
Oshkosh, WiUsa 18,29911,371
Oswego, NyUsa 17,40610,816
Ottawa, IlUsa 18,15111,279
Ottawa, KsUsa 18,37411,418
Owensboro, KyUsa 17,79611,059
Owosso, MiUsa 17,93511,145
Ozark, ArUsa 17,96611,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -