French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,2305,735
ChlefAlgeria 11,6787,257
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,3937,080
CeresArgentina 10,0166,224
ChamicalArgentina 10,1626,315
ChepesArgentina 10,0806,264
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6765,391
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6926,023
CórdobaArgentina 9,9786,201
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9696,195
CorrientesArgentina 10,0986,275
CairnsAustralia 7,5504,692
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,3713,959
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6192,871
CedunaAustralia 5,4993,417
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8294,243
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,8644,265
Cobar MoAustralia 6,4153,986
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,6054,726
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,0154,359
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,3733,339
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2555,130
CharnocksBarbados 13,9278,654
CotonouBenin 8,9835,582
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6996,027
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5685,946
CabroboBrazil 10,6686,629
CaceresBrazil 11,1286,915
CaetiteBrazil 10,3986,462
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5456,553
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5426,551
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0806,264
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8076,094
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8726,756
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0166,224
CaparaoBrazil 9,7766,075
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4146,471
CaratingaBrazil 9,8586,126
CaravelasBrazil 9,8546,124
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4726,507
CarolinaBrazil 11,3147,030
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8796,139
CataguasesBrazil 9,7516,059
CatalaoBrazil 10,3626,439
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1546,310
CaxiasBrazil 11,2616,997
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5425,929
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6486,617
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7696,071
ChapecoBrazil 9,8096,095
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4247,099
CipoBrazil 10,3886,455
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3487,052
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0076,218
CordeiroBrazil 9,6736,011
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5896,580
CorumbaBrazil 10,8306,730
CoximBrazil 10,7336,670
CrateusBrazil 11,0526,868
CuiabaBrazil 11,0876,890
CuritibaBrazil 9,7796,077
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 19,65412,213
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 17,80411,064
Campbell River, BcCanada 18,89811,744
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,70610,381
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,87210,485
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 17,21110,695
Cape Parry, NtCanada 17,57010,918
Cape Scott, BcCanada 18,67611,606
Cape St James, BcCanada 18,49511,493
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,42110,204
Castlegar, BcCanada 19,44512,083
Chapais, QcCanada 17,52010,887
Charlo, NbCanada 16,86710,481
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,57010,297
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,57310,299
Chatham Point, BcCanada 18,88811,737
Chatham, NbCanada 16,76810,420
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 18,08411,237
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 17,85711,096
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,87310,485
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 18,56011,533
Clinton Point, NtCanada 17,69010,993
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,84510,468
Cold Lake, AbCanada 19,45112,087
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 17,95411,157
Comox, BcCanada 18,92311,759
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 18,22111,323
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 17,74311,026
Coronation, AbCanada 19,69012,236
Cranbrook, BcCanada 19,57912,167
ChicoChile 8,7345,427
ChillanChile 9,7626,066
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7796,077
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6296,605
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8785,517
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8986,151
ChangchunChina 11,6647,248
ChangduChina 9,3405,804
ChangshaChina 9,6045,968
ChengduChina 9,5085,908
ChongqingChina 9,4765,889
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2558,858
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,8047,335
CamagueyCuba 15,8329,838
CasablancaCuba 16,24710,096
ChebCzech Republic 12,3497,674
CopenhagenDenmark 12,8437,981
CabreraDominican Republic 15,1829,434
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,1689,426
CotuiDominican Republic 15,1499,413
CanarEcuador 13,5308,407
CairoEgypt 9,6365,988
CaenFrance 12,8647,994
ChateaurouxFrance 12,5637,807
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7257,908
CocobeachGabon 8,0264,987
CologneGermany 12,6637,869
ChiosGreece 10,6726,632
CorfuGreece 11,0546,869
ConakryGuinea 10,3736,446
CatacamasHonduras 15,6169,704
CholutecaHonduras 15,5079,636
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0024,351
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5655,322
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5655,322
ChahbaharIran 8,3545,191
ClaremorrisIreland 13,6388,475
ClonesIreland 13,5868,442
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,6468,480
CorkIreland 13,4808,377
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,4778,375
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,5317,165
CameriItaly 12,1117,526
CampobassoItaly 11,4737,129
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,5607,183
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,4957,143
Cape FrascaItaly 11,6067,212
Cape MeleItaly 11,9967,454
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,3017,022
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0726,880
CerviaItaly 11,8267,349
CiampinoItaly 11,5917,203
Cimone MountainItaly 11,8967,393
Cisa PassItaly 11,9587,431
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,6477,238
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,0447,484
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9966,833
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1216,911
ChibaJapan 11,6797,257
ChichibuJapan 11,6547,242
ChichijimaJapan 11,0696,878
ChoshiJapan 11,7347,292
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8916,146
ChilekaMalawi 4,9133,053
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1503,200
ChitipaMalawi 5,5763,465
ChihuahuaMexico 17,69010,993
ComitanMexico 16,0049,945
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,0336,235
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6387,232
ChoirMongolia 11,2657,000
CasablancaMorocco 11,9887,449
ChindeMozambique 4,5562,831
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4144,607
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,9784,957
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,7544,818
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 6,9614,326
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,2374,497
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,2384,498
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,2374,497
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,4334,619
CondegaNicaragua 15,4809,620
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8674,267
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7586,685
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2256,975
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0826,887
ChhorPakistan 8,3255,173
ChitralPakistan 9,4755,888
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0646,254
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4126,470
CajamarcaPeru 13,0408,103
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1098,146
ChiclayoPeru 13,1318,160
ChimbotePeru 12,8367,976
CuzcoPeru 12,1017,520
CzestochowaPoland 12,1497,550
CoimbraPortugal 12,5727,812
CalafatRomania 11,3507,053
CeahlauRomania 11,5357,168
ClujRomania 11,5967,206
ConstantaRomania 11,1606,935
CraiovaRomania 11,3457,050
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,3218,899
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1088,145
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,6959,132
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,7959,815
Cape UelenRussia 16,19210,062
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6137,838
CaraRussia 12,6137,838
Cerdyn’Russia 12,2667,622
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,1659,423
ChitaRussia 11,9847,447
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9957,454
CokurdahRussia 14,6809,123
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,8317,973
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,5152,806
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,5427,172
CaceresSpain 12,3927,701
CadizSpain 12,1497,550
Ciudad RealSpain 12,2127,589
CordobaSpain 12,1717,563
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3243,930
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8924,904
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5644,700
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0885,026
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2455,124
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5964,721
ChumphonThailand 7,2304,493
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8376,734
CorumTurkey 10,5776,573
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8556,124
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6686,008
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,1868,194
CernovcyUkraine 11,6677,250
ChernigovUkraine 11,8037,335
CarrascoUruguay 9,2595,754
ColoniaUruguay 9,3795,828
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,6839,124
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,86611,102
Cambridge, MdUsa 17,11810,637
Camden, ScUsa 17,10810,631
Canton, NyUsa 17,36810,793
Cantonnw, SdUsa 18,80811,687
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,83410,461
Caribou, MeUsa 16,94310,529
Carlinville, IlUsa 18,08711,239
Casper, WyUsa 19,25611,966
Centralia, WaUsa 19,00011,807
Chambersburg, PaUsa 17,29410,747
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 17,12510,642
Charles City, IaUsa 18,54911,526
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,94810,531
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,95810,538
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 17,47010,856
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 17,19810,687
Charlottesville, VaUsa 17,23510,710
Chaska, MnUsa 18,69411,617
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,46110,850
Chazy, NyUsa 17,22410,703
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,13810,649
Cheraw, ScUsa 17,08810,619
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 18,71011,627
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 19,02511,822
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 18,11611,257
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 18,13911,272
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 18,59811,557
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 17,66710,978
Chugwater, WyUsa 19,11811,880
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,72611,015
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 17,72311,013
Circleville, OhUsa 17,64510,965
Clarinda, IaUsa 18,53611,519
Clark, SdUsa 19,00511,810
Clarksdale, MsUsa 17,71711,009
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,73011,018
Clayton, NmUsa 18,48411,486
Cleveland, OhioUsa 17,68210,988
Clinton, IaUsa 18,28311,361
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,44410,218
Coldwater, MiUsa 17,93711,146
College Park, MdUsa 17,18310,678
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 18,77711,668
Columbia, MoUsa 18,19711,308
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 17,11210,634
Columbus, GaUsa 17,82411,076
Columbus, InUsa 17,81211,069
Columbus, KsUsa 18,20011,310
Columbus, OhioUsa 17,66710,978
Conception, MoUsa 18,45711,469
Concordia, KansasUsa 18,56611,537
Conway, ArUsa 17,86111,099
Conway, ScUsa 16,97610,549
Cooperstown, NyUsa 17,27410,734
Corning, ArUsa 17,89211,118
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,17810,675
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 17,39810,811
Corsicana, TxUsa 17,80111,062
Cortland, NyUsa 17,34210,776
Corvallis, OrUsa 18,86211,721
Covington, LaUsa 17,38910,806
Covington, TnUsa 17,83411,082
Crete, NeUsa 18,65411,592
Crow Agency, MtUsa 19,56412,157
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3146,409
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3146,409
CaracasVenezuela 14,1698,805
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7478,543
CoroVenezuela 14,4228,962
ChipataZambia 5,2513,263
ChomaZambia 5,2923,289
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,6412,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -