French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,3955,838
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,3175,789
JuninArgentina 9,5155,913
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0276,231
JacobinaBrazil 10,5106,531
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,8866,765
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4846,515
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2976,398
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7586,063
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 19,56812,160
JiuquanChina 10,2896,394
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,0409,346
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,1859,436
JimaniDominican Republic 15,1899,439
JoensuuFinland 12,9608,053
JokioinenFinland 12,9448,044
JyvskylFinland 13,0348,099
JakobshavnGreenland 16,24110,092
JulianehbGreenland 15,9469,909
JagdalpurIndia 7,6984,784
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8943,663
JerusalemIsrael 9,6736,011
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,3079,512
JosNigeria 8,8695,511
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,7389,159
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,7319,154
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,6365,367
JhelumPakistan 9,1565,690
JiwaniPakistan 8,3175,168
JuliacaPeru 11,8257,348
JakutskRussia 13,4538,360
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8926,768
JenisejskRussia 12,1547,552
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7057,895
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7737,937
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6614,761
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4775,268
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,8554,881
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,4202,747
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,1537,552
JubaSudan 7,0874,404
JokkmokkSweden 13,5778,437
JönköpingSweden 12,9688,058
Jonkoping ASweden 12,9688,059
JendoubaTunisia 11,2957,019
JerbaTunisia 10,9556,807
JerseyUk 12,9548,050
JaltaUkraine 11,0066,839
Jackson, MsUsa 17,51510,884
Jackson, TnUsa 17,73111,018
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,86610,481
Jacksonville, IlUsa 18,14711,277
Johnstown, PaUsa 17,40810,817
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 18,12011,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -