French Southern Lands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,3265,795
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0066,839
HuamboAngola 6,3963,974
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1403,815
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,7373,565
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,7223,556
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1184,423
Horta, FaialAzores 13,7278,530
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 17,86211,100
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,52910,272
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,53710,276
Hamilton, OnCanada 17,63910,961
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,62610,332
Harrow, OnCanada 17,79111,055
Hay River, NtCanada 18,68311,610
Hope, BcCanada 19,16611,910
HaikouChina 8,6645,384
HailarChina 11,9387,418
HamiChina 10,4976,523
HetanChina 9,6646,005
HavanaCuba 16,23310,087
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0649,361
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0159,331
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,2149,454
HelwanEgypt 9,6135,974
HurguadaEgypt 9,2445,745
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,1188,773
HelsinkiFinland 12,8507,985
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,8557,988
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,9127,402
HamburgGermany 12,7647,932
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,7647,932
HannoverGermany 12,6757,877
HelgolandGermany 12,8998,016
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,2067,585
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4126,470
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,36710,171
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8359,219
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,7799,184
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,6109,079
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4724,643
HaifaIsrael 9,7796,077
HaboroJapan 12,5087,772
HachijojimaJapan 11,4467,113
HachinoheJapan 12,1787,567
HagiJapan 11,0936,893
HakodateJapan 12,2447,609
HamadaJapan 11,1736,943
HamamatsuJapan 11,4697,127
HikoneJapan 11,4337,105
HimejiJapan 11,3077,026
HiradoJapan 10,9006,773
HirooJapan 12,4257,721
HiroshimaJapan 11,1496,928
HitaJapan 10,9696,816
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8596,748
HunLibya 10,2466,367
HomboriMali 10,0446,242
HomalinMyanmar 8,6075,349
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8314,866
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,3304,555
HighbankNew Zealand 7,1834,463
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,2064,478
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,8004,225
HororataNew Zealand 7,1984,473
HyderabadPakistan 8,3125,165
HuanucoPeru 12,6637,869
HelPoland 12,5137,776
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5317,787
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2747,627
HatangaRussia 13,7258,529
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9758,063
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6554,757
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0025,594
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,9087,400
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,1955,714
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1386,921
HyesanSouth Korea 11,5677,188
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2583,889
HalaibSudan 8,6245,359
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,9564,944
HudeibaSudan 8,2565,131
HaparandaSweden 13,3968,325
HarnosandSweden 13,2748,249
HamaSyria 9,9576,188
HassakahSyria 9,9796,201
Hua HinThailand 7,4764,646
HakkariTurkey 10,0106,220
Hull, EnglandUk 13,2228,216
HersonUkraine 11,2757,006
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7357,292
Hallettsville, TxUsa 17,55110,906
Hanover, NhUsa 17,10610,630
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,93411,144
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,25310,721
Hart, MiUsa 18,11711,258
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,05110,595
Hartington, NeUsa 18,79711,680
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 17,12710,643
Hay Springs, NeUsa 19,13911,893
Hays, KsUsa 18,58311,547
Healdsburg, CaUsa 18,43011,453
Hebron, NeUsa 18,62411,573
Helena, MtUsa 19,66712,221
Hemlock, NyUsa 17,49110,869
Henderson, NcUsa 17,05610,599
Hendersonville, NcUsa 17,25210,720
Hermit, CoUsa 18,73411,641
Hernando, MsUsa 17,73311,019
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,25610,723
Highmore, SdUsa 19,07011,850
Hightstown, NjUsa 17,10810,631
Hillsboro, IlUsa 18,01011,191
Hillsdale, MiUsa 17,93711,146
Holly, CoUsa 18,60911,564
Homer, AkUsa 17,14710,655
Hoopeston, IlUsa 18,02511,201
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,75011,030
Horton, KsUsa 18,46011,471
Hot Springs, SdUsa 19,13911,893
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,33410,772
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 18,04011,210
Houma, LaUsa 17,29410,747
Houston, TexasUsa 17,54110,900
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,53510,896
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,52710,891
Huron, SdUsa 18,98011,794
HanoiVietnam 8,5825,333
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5764,708
HarareZimbabwe 4,9383,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -